Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481456024 ISBN 13: 9781481456029
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481456024 ISBN 13: 9781481456029
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481456024 ISBN 13: 9781481456029
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481456024 ISBN 13: 9781481456029
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481456024 ISBN 13: 9781481456029
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481456024 ISBN 13: 9781481456029
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481456024 ISBN 13: 9781481456029
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481456024 ISBN 13: 9781481456029
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481456024 ISBN 13: 9781481456029
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481456024 ISBN 13: 9781481456029
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481456024 ISBN 13: 9781481456029
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McElderry Books, Margaret K., 2015
ISBN 10: 1481456024 ISBN 13: 9781481456029
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McElderry Books, Margaret K., 2015
ISBN 10: 1481456024 ISBN 13: 9781481456029
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McElderry Books, Margaret K., 2015
ISBN 10: 1481456024 ISBN 13: 9781481456029
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481456024 ISBN 13: 9781481456029
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481456024 ISBN 13: 9781481456029
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481456024 ISBN 13: 9781481456029
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481456024 ISBN 13: 9781481456029
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481456024 ISBN 13: 9781481456029
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481456024 ISBN 13: 9781481456029
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481456024 ISBN 13: 9781481456029
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2015. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,23
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 544.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reissue edition. 544 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reissue edition. 544 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reissue edition. 544 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MARGARET K MCELDERRY BOOKS, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481456024 ISBN 13: 9781481456029
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. Über den AutorCassandra Clare is the author of the #1 New York Times, USA TODAY, Wall Street Journal, and Publishers Weekly bestselling Shadowhunter Chronicles. She is also the co.
Anbieter: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NUEVO.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Margaret K. Mcelderry Books Sep 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1481456024 ISBN 13: 9781481456029
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Magic is dangerousbut love is more dangerous still. Discover the "compulsively readable" (Booklist) first book in the #1 New York Times bestselling Infernal Devices trilogy, prequel to the internationally bestselling Mortal Instruments series! Clockwork Angel is a Shadowhunters novel.When Tessa Gray crosses the ocean to find her brother, her destination is England, the time is the reign of Queen Victoria, and something terrifying is waiting for her in London's Downworld, where vampires, warlocks, and other supernatural folk stalk the gaslit streets. Only the Shadowhunters, warriors dedicated to ridding the world of demons, keep order amidst the chaos. Kidnapped by a secret organization called The Pandemonium Club, Tessa learns that she herself is a Downworlder with a rare ability: the power to transform into another person. What's more, the Magister, the shadowy figure who runs the Club, will stop at nothing to claim Tessa's power for his own. Friendless and hunted, Tessa takes refuge with the Shadowhunters of the London Institute, who swear to find her brother if she will use her power to help them. She soon finds herself fascinated byand torn betweentwo best friends: James, whose fragile beauty hides a deadly secret, and Will, whose caustic wit and volatile moods keep everyone in his life at arm's lengtheveryone, that is, but Tessa. As their search draws them deep into the heart of an arcane plot that threatens to destroy the Shadowhunters, Tessa realizes that she may need to choose between saving her brother and helping her new friends save the worldand that love may be the most dangerous magic of all.