Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, United States, New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 1476778868 ISBN 13: 9781476778860
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. For almost seventy years, people the world over have fallen in love with Frank Capra's classic Christmas film It's a Wonderful Life. But few of those fans know that Capra's film was inspired by a short story by author Philip Van Doren Stern, which came to Stern in a dream one night. Unable at first to find a publisher for his heart-warming tale of a man named George Pratt who ponders suicide until he receives an opportunity to see what the world would be like without him, Stern ultimately published the story in a small pamphlet and sent it out as his Christmas card for 1943. One of those 200 copies found its way into the hands of David Hempstead, a producer at RKO films, and the film that has become a cherished holiday tradition for many was born. Now fans of It's a Wonderful Life, or anyone who loves the spirit of Christmas, can own the story that started it all in an appealing hardcover edition that's perfect for holiday giving to family, friends, co-workers, neighbours, and more. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 14,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. gft ill edition. 60 pages. 7.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 14,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. gft ill edition. 60 pages. 7.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 14,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. gft ill edition. 60 pages. 7.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. 2014. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 24,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. gft ill edition. 60 pages. 7.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster US|Simon & Schuster, 2014
ISBN 10: 1476778868 ISBN 13: 9781476778860
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. A beautiful gift edition of the heart-warming story that became the Christmas classic,It s a Wonderful Life.For almost seventy years, people the world over have fallen in love with Frank Capra s classic Christmas film It s a Wonderful Life. But few of t.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Okt 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1476778868 ISBN 13: 9781476778860
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - A beautiful gift edition of the heartwarming story that became the Christmas classic, It's a Wonderful Life.For almost seventy years, people the world over have fallen in love with Frank Capra's classic Christmas movie It's a Wonderful Life. But few of those fans know that Capra's film was based on a short story by author Philip Van Doren Stern, which came to Stern in a dream one night. Unable at first to find a publisher for his evocative tale about a man named George Pratt who ponders suicide until he receives an opportunity to see what the world would be like without him, Stern ultimately published the story in a small pamphlet and sent it out as his 1943 Christmas card. One of those 200 cards found its way into the hands of Frank Capra, who shared it with Jimmy Stewart, and the film that resulted became the holiday tradition we cherish today. Now fans of It's a Wonderful Life, or anyone who loves the spirit of Christmas, can own the story that started it all in an elegant, illustrated edition that's perfect for holiday giving. It includes an Afterword by Stern's daughter, Marguerite Stern Robinson, that tells the story of how her father's Christmas card became the movie beloved by generations of people around the world.
Buch. Zustand: Neu. The Greatest Gift | A Christmas Tale | Philip van Doren Stern | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 2014 | Simon & Schuster | EAN 9781476778860 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Softcover Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. Illustrated. 64 S. Gutes Exemplar, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, innen alles in Ordnung. A260309ah62 ISBN: 9781476778860 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 154.