Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Invader This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Pages are clean and intact.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1779012551. 5/17/2026 10:09:11 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Headline Publishing Group, 2017
ISBN 10: 1472213688 ISBN 13: 9781472213686
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition Thus. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Headline Publishing Group, 2017
ISBN 10: 1472213688 ISBN 13: 9781472213686
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition Thus. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
EUR 14,12
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Bueno. : En el año 44 d.C., la Britania romana está lejos de ser una tierra pacífica. Un rey títere no logra calmar el odio de las tribus nativas. El optio Horatius Figulus, de ascendencia celta, tiene la lucha en la sangre, una cualidad esencial para sobrevivir. Su temple se pondrá a prueba al ser enviado en una misión a territorio hostil. Figulus sabe que los guerreros britanos, aunque derrotados en batalla y con los druidas expulsados de sus fortalezas, preferirán morir antes que rendirse. Figulus luchó junto a Macro y Cato en la exitosa serie 'Eagles of the Empire' de Simon Scarrow. En 'Invader', se enfrenta a la soledad. EAN: 9781472213686 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Invader Autor: Simon Scarrow| T. J. Andrews Editorial: Headline Group Idioma: en Páginas: 496 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 14,63
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 480.
EUR 12,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 480 pages. 7.75x5.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Headline Publishing Group, 2017
ISBN 10: 1472213688 ISBN 13: 9781472213686
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. A Sunday Times bestseller from the author of the bestsellers BRITANNIA, CENTURION and THE GLADIATOR, and co-author with T. J. Andrews of the bestseller ARENA. A tense, action-packed adventure with the Roman army officer Figulus in the heart of barbaric first-century Britannia. Num Pages: 496 pages. BIC Classification: FJM; FV. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 130 x 197 x 33. Weight in Grams: 344. . 1982. 1st Edition Thus. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Spine has creasing.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,88
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Paperback. Invader. Optio. Horatius. Figulus. Roman Britain, AD 44. Death Before Surrender. The rebel Caratacus has been defeated. But the land is far from tamed. A puppet king is doing little to calm the hatred of the tribes and bring them under Roman rule. 478 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
EUR 5,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Cover. Reprint.
EUR 12,97
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Zustand: New. A Sunday Times bestseller from the author of the bestsellers BRITANNIA, CENTURION and THE GLADIATOR, and co-author with T. J. Andrews of the bestseller ARENA. A tense, action-packed adventure with the Roman army officer Figulus in the heart of barbaric firs.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - INVADER is a Sunday Times bestseller from Simon Scarrow (author of the bestsellers BRITANNIA and CENTURION) and T. J. Andrews, co-author of the bestselling INVADER. Featuring the Roman army officer Figulus in first-century Britannia, INVADER is not to be missed by readers of Conn Iggulden and Bernard Cornwell.Roman Britain, AD 44. The land is far from tamed. A puppet king is doing little to calm the hatred of the native tribes.Fighting is in Optio Horatius Figulus' blood. His Celtic ancestry gives him the toughness essential for survival. That toughness will be tested to the very limit when he is sent on a mission deep in hostile territory. And Figulus knows that, even utterly crushed in battle, their warriors routed and the Druids driven from their hill forts, the tribesmen of Britannia will sooner die than surrender.Figulus fought alongside Macro and Cato in Simon Scarrow's bestselling Eagles of the Empire series. In INVADER, he stands alone.INVADER has previously been published in five separate Elektronisches Buch novellas.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Headline Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 1472213688 ISBN 13: 9781472213686
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Invader | Simon Scarrow (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Invader | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2016 | Headline Publishing Group | EAN 9781472213686 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 107,43
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. Invader This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.
EUR 107,43
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. Invader This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.