Anbieter: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: new. 2026 januaryfiled behind desk.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. 1? Edición. Chronicle, USA, 2013. Texto en inglés. Cine. Películas. Láminas b/n y color. 240 pp. 23 x 16. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación. ISBN: 9781452114491.
Anbieter: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, USA
Zustand: Good. Good++ in a Very Good+ dust jacket; Hardcover; Withdrawn library copy with minimal library markings; Dust jacket is clean and glossy with no tears, and has not beenn price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Very light wear to the boards; Library stamp to the top textblock edge; Right and bottom textblock edges are unblemishes; Library stamp to the first endpaper, otherwise the endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); Black dust jacket with title in red lettering; 2013, Chronicle Books; 240 pages; "Chain Saw Confidential: How We Made the World's Most Notorious Horror Movie," by Gunnar Hansen.
Anbieter: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is clean and intact with no tears, and has not been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Light wear to the boards; The textblock edges are unblemished; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); Black dust jacket with title in red lettering; 2013, Chronicle Books; 240 pages; "Chain Saw Confidential: How We Made the World's Most Notorious Horror Movie," by Gunnar Hansen.
Anbieter: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is clean and glossy with no tears, and has not been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Unmarked boards with "straight" edge-corners; The textblock edges are unblemished; The endpapers and all text pages are bright and unmarked; The binding is tight with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); Black dust jacket with title in red lettering; 2013, Chronicle Books; 240 pages; "Chain Saw Confidential: How We Made the World's Most Notorious Horror Movie," by Gunnar Hansen.
Anbieter: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good in a Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is clean and glossy with no tears, and has not been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Light wear to the boards; One tiny dot-shaped remainder mark to the top textblock edge, otherwise unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); Black dust jacket with title in red lettering; 2013, Chronicle Books; 240 pages; "Chain Saw Confidential: How We Made the World's Most Notorious Horror Movie," by Gunnar Hansen.