Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton, United Kingdom, 2013
ISBN 10: 1444765566 ISBN 13: 9781444765564
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,44
Anzahl: 16 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. In the long-awaited successor to the novel that launched his phenomenal career, John Grisham brings us the powerful sequel to A Time to Kill. As filled with page-turning twists as it is with legal mastery, Sycamore Row proves beyond doubt that John Grisham is in a league of his own. Jake Brigance has never met Seth Hubbard, or even heard of him, until the old man's suicide note names him attorney for his estate. The will is dynamite. Seth has left ninety per cent of his vast, secret fortune to his housemaid. The vultures are circling even before the body is cold: the only subject more incendiary than money in Ford County is race, and this case has both. AS the relatives contest the will, and unscrupulous lawyers hasten to benefit, Jake searches for answers to the many questions left by Seth Hubbard's death: What made him write that last-minute will leaving everything to a poor black woman named Lettie Lang? Why did he choose to kill himself on the desolate piece of land known as Sycamore Row? And what was it that Seth and his brother witnessed as children that, in his words, 'no human should ever see'? The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton 22/10/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1444765566 ISBN 13: 9781444765564
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,13
Anzahl: 14 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1779468548. 5/22/2026 4:49:08 PM.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton 22/10/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1444765566 ISBN 13: 9781444765564
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,13
Anzahl: 14 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number sticker on the spine.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,52
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : En la esperada secuela de la novela que lanzó su fenomenal carrera, John Grisham nos trae la poderosa continuación de A Time to Kill. Llena de giros y vueltas que te mantendrán pegado a sus páginas, Sycamore Row demuestra sin lugar a dudas que John Grisham está en una liga propia. Jake Brigance nunca ha conocido a Seth Hubbard, ni siquiera ha oído hablar de él, hasta que la nota de suicidio del anciano lo nombra abogado de su patrimonio. El testamento es dinamita. Seth ha dejado el noventa por ciento de su vasta fortuna secreta a su empleada doméstica. Los buitres están rondando incluso antes de que el cuerpo esté frío: el único tema más incendiario que el dinero en el condado de Ford es la raza, y este caso tiene ambos. Mientras los familiares impugnan el testamento y los abogados sin escrúpulos se apresuran a beneficiarse, Jake busca respuestas a las muchas preguntas que dejó la muerte de Seth Hubbard: ¿Qué le hizo escribir ese testamento de última hora dejando todo a una pobre mujer negra llamada Lettie Lang? ¿Por qué eligió suicidarse en el desolado terreno conocido como Sycamore Row? ¿Y qué fue lo que Seth y su hermano presenciaron de niños que, en sus palabras, 'ningún humano debería ver'? EAN: 9781444765564 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Sycamore Row Autor: John Grisham Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton Idioma: en Páginas: 464 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9781444765564.
EUR 6,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Marks to the cover. Slight Tear to Dust Jacket. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, United Kingdom, 2013
ISBN 10: 1444765566 ISBN 13: 9781444765564
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. hardback, a tightly bound copy with a slightly forward lean, faint foxing to the closed page edges, the contents clean and unmarked, the dust jacket unclipped, 447pp.
EUR 7,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. New note minor scuff marks to cover. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 2013
ISBN 10: 1444765566 ISBN 13: 9781444765564
Anbieter: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOrange Cloth Boards. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Legal novel, the sequel to 'A Time to Kill'. 447pp. Slight bumping to top of spine and light sunning to edges, otherwise very good copy with no inscriptions. Unclipped DJ has minor edge and surface wear, otherwise very good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoghton, London England, 2013
ISBN 10: 1444765566 ISBN 13: 9781444765564
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 12,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover First Edition 9781444765564 Letter B in marker pen on corner of FEP light wear to cover In the long-awaited successor to the novel that launched his phenomenal career, John Grisham brings us the powerful sequel to A Time to Kill. As filled with page-turning twists as it is with legal mastery, Sycamore Row proves beyond doubt that John Grisham is in a league of his own. Jake Brigance has never met Seth Hubbard, or even heard of him, until the old man's suicide note names him attorney for his estate. The will is dynamite. Seth has left ninety per cent of his vast, secret fortune to his housemaid. The vultures are circling even before the body is cold: the only subject more incendiary than money in Ford County is race, and this case has both. AS the relatives contest the will, and unscrupulous lawyers hasten to benefit, Jake searches for answers to the many questions left by Seth Hubbard's death: What made him write that last-minute will leaving everything to a poor black woman named Lettie Lang? Why did he choose to kill himself on the desolate piece of land known as Sycamore Row? And what was it that Seth and his brother witnessed as children that, in his words, 'no human should ever see'? (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Anbieter: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint.
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.53x6.34x1.54 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoghton, London England, 2013
ISBN 10: 1444765566 ISBN 13: 9781444765564
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover First Edition 9781444765564 In the long-awaited successor to the novel that launched his phenomenal career, John Grisham brings us the powerful sequel to A Time to Kill. As filled with page-turning twists as it is with legal mastery, Sycamore Row proves beyond doubt that John Grisham is in a league of his own. Jake Brigance has never met Seth Hubbard, or even heard of him, until the old man's suicide note names him attorney for his estate. The will is dynamite. Seth has left ninety per cent of his vast, secret fortune to his housemaid. The vultures are circling even before the body is cold: the only subject more incendiary than money in Ford County is race, and this case has both. AS the relatives contest the will, and unscrupulous lawyers hasten to benefit, Jake searches for answers to the many questions left by Seth Hubbard's death: What made him write that last-minute will leaving everything to a poor black woman named Lettie Lang? Why did he choose to kill himself on the desolate piece of land known as Sycamore Row? And what was it that Seth and his brother witnessed as children that, in his words, 'no human should ever see'? (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).