Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Geographic Kids (edition Brdbk), 2011
ISBN 10: 1426307683 ISBN 13: 9781426307683
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Brdbk. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Geographic Kids (edition Brdbk), 2011
ISBN 10: 1426307683 ISBN 13: 9781426307683
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Brdbk. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Disney Publishing Worldwide, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426307683 ISBN 13: 9781426307683
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Disney Publishing Worldwide, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426307683 ISBN 13: 9781426307683
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Disney Publishing Worldwide, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426307683 ISBN 13: 9781426307683
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Geographic Kids, United States, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426307683 ISBN 13: 9781426307683
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,17
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Geographic Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 1426307683 ISBN 13: 9781426307683
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Geographic Children's Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426307683 ISBN 13: 9781426307683
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,02
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Everything Rocks and Minerals: Dazzling gems of photos and info that will rock your world (Everything) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1779782372. 5/26/2026 7:59:32 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Disney Publishing Worldwide, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426307683 ISBN 13: 9781426307683
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Disney Publishing Worldwide, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426307683 ISBN 13: 9781426307683
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,02
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Natl Geographic Soc Childrens books, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426307683 ISBN 13: 9781426307683
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,27
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. board book edition. 64 pages. 11.25x9.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Natl Geographic Soc Childrens books, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426307683 ISBN 13: 9781426307683
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,27
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. board book edition. 64 pages. 11.25x9.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.