9780947116996 - slater field guide to australian birds von slater, peter; slater, pat; slater, raoul (16 Ergebnisse)

ISBN

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (16)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lansdowne Publishing Pty Ltd 1993

    0947116990 / 9780947116996

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,09

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lansdowne Publishing Pty Ltd 1993

    0947116990 / 9780947116996

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,09

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lansdowne Publishing Pty Ltd 1993

    0947116990 / 9780947116996

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,65

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: - 1993

    0947116990 / 9780947116996

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,49

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Slater Field Guide to Australian Birds This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lansdowne Publishing Pty Ltd 1993

    0947116990 / 9780947116996

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USAN. Fagin Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1986/1989. Birds, Field Guides. Weldon Publishing. Very good paperback 343p.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lansdowne Publishing Pty Ltd 1993

    0947116990 / 9780947116996

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,84

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lansdowne Publishing Pty Ltd 1993

    0947116990 / 9780947116996

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,74

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged b

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lansdowne Publishing Pty Ltd 01/02/1993 1993

    0947116990 / 9780947116996

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sydney. Lansdown Publishing. 1994

    0947116990 / 9780947116996

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, ÖsterreichAntiquariat Löwenstein

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 18,50 Versand 
    Versand von Österreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    343 p., with numerous col. plates. paperback. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lansdowne Publishing Pty Ltd 1993

    0947116990 / 9780947116996

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USAN. Fagin Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1986/1989. Birds, Field Guides. Weldon Publishing. Very good wrappers/paperback 343p.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Australia in Print 1989

    0947116990 / 9780947116996

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Fieldfare Bird and Natural History Books, Taunton, SOMER, Vereinigtes KönigreichFieldfare Bird and Natural History Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 19,30 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Revised Ed. In this book there are more than 750 species described and illustrated in 157 superbly painted plates. A page at the back is slightly torn and the cover a little worn on the edges.This book comes from the collection of David Pitman who was once in the top 10 for his world list of

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Weldon Publishers 1989

    0947116990 / 9780947116996

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. shelf wear on the wraps. some usage markings. contents are all intact and presentable. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sydney/Hong Kong/Chicago/London : Weldon Publishing 1989

    0947116990 / 9780947116996

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, NiederlandeBarksdale Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 20,00 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Paperback, illustrated with colour drawings, 8vo.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lansdowne Publishing Pty Ltd 1993

    0947116990 / 9780947116996

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,67

    EUR 26,78 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. 344 pages. cover and spine worn, name on inside coverThis guide to the identification of all the birds so far recorded in Australi a is designed for use in the field, to slip easily into a hip-pocket, backpack o r glovebox. More than 750 species are described and illustrated with emphasis on.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lansdowne Publishing Pty Ltd 1993

    0947116990 / 9780947116996

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,57

    EUR 28,97 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Light wear to the softcover. Faint marks & foxing to the edges of the textblock. Content is in very good, clean condition.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lansdowne Publishing Pty Ltd 1998

    0947116990 / 9780947116996

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, TschechienBookbot

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 15,28

    EUR 20,99 Versand 
    Versand von Tschechien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. The Slater's Field Guide to Australian Birds is a guide to the identification of all the birds so far recorded in Australia and is designed for use in the field, to slip easily in a hip-pocket, backpack or glove box. The illustrations have been planned to