Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ashgrove Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, Bath, 1982
ISBN 10: 090679806X ISBN 13: 9780906798065
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,55
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:090679806X.
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sevenoaks, Kent : Ashgrove Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 090679806X ISBN 13: 9780906798065
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 118 unnumbered pages : chiefly illustrations ; 29 cm. Subjects; Agricultural implements Great Britain ; Pictorial works. Agricultural machinery. Farm equipment Great Britain History Pictorial works. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ashgrove Publishing Ltd, Seven Oaks, 1982
ISBN 10: 090679806X ISBN 13: 9780906798065
Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good clean copy with onlly minor shelf wear.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches and marks. Book content is in very good readable condition.
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Large format, softcovers. Undated but 1982. Photographer's record of now obsolete farm machinery which he recorded as an archive. Large and Heavy volume. Extra postage will be required for orders outside UK - please enquire in advance. VG.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60112124: 1984. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Mouillures. Env. 120 pages (non paginé). Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans le texte. Annotations en page de garde (ex-libris). . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.