EUR 6,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 6,60
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Academy of Arts, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0905692004 ISBN 13: 9780905692005
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket.
Anbieter: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Secondhand. Book covers have light shelf wear. Clean pages. Very good book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bristol: Imperial Tobacco Limited, 1976
ISBN 10: 0905692004 ISBN 13: 9780905692005
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 208 pages: ill. (some col.); 24 cm. Subjects: Pompeii (Extinct city) Antiquities Exhibitions. Pompeii (Ancient city) History. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1976. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1976. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. No jacket. Imperial Tobacco, 1976. Paperback, sq8vo, 208pp, illust. Covers worn, creased and faded. A fair reading copy. 0905692004/0.7uk.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Imperial Tobacco, 1976
ISBN 10: 0905692004 ISBN 13: 9780905692005
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; [208] p. : ill. (some col.), plans. Notes; Catalogue compiled and written by John Ward-Perkins and Amanda Claridge. Subjects; Art, Classical Italy Pompeii (Extinct city) ; Exhibitions. Pompeii (Extinct city) ; Exhibitions. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Imperial Tobacco Limited, Bristol, 1976
ISBN 10: 0905692004 ISBN 13: 9780905692005
Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbIllustrated card Covers. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Sponsored by Imperial Tobacco in association with The Daily Telegraph in support of the arts. Catalogue of an exhibition at the Royal Academy of Arts, Piccadilly, London 1976/1977. 208 pages. 300 plus exhibits. Illustrated card covers. Front cover (bottom right) has a crease.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light scuffs & scratches to softcover, wear to edges, faded spine. Tanned textblock edge. Content is in very good, clean condition.
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. In good, lightly read condition. Slight shelf wear and creaselines to cover. Some slight tanning to edges. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Academy of Arts, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0905692004 ISBN 13: 9780905692005
Anbieter: Campbell & Buccleuch, By Muir of Ord, HIGHL, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. 1st Edition. Fully illustrated and descriptive catalogue of the items displayed in the 1976-77 Royal Academy Pompeii Exhibition. Wear to covers, as photographed; scholar's name (Nicholas Horsfall, '76) to ffep; otherwise completely unmarked and clean throughout; 208pp. with 338 illustrations, including several in colour.
Zustand: Befriedigend. Auflage: 1st Edition. Buch aus der Sammlung von Dr. Dieter Bartetzko, leichter Rauchgeruch, Gebrauchsspuren,Seiten lichtrandig, Einband berieben und mit Kratzern, Kanten stellenweise abgerieben, Knick im Cover, Buchdeckel innen und Vorsatzblatt komplett beschrieben, wenige Unterstreichungen V16 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650 23,9 x 20,6 x 1,5 cm, Taschenbuch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Imperial Tobacco Ltd. - The Daily Telepgraph, 1976
ISBN 10: 0905692004 ISBN 13: 9780905692005
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60138418: 1976. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 208 pages. Illustré de nombreux plans et de nombreuses photos et cartes en noir et blanc et en couleur, dans et hors texte. Texte sur 2 colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Name on title page, spine somewhat discolored, 208p. English.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. pp. 208 / illustrated English.