9780904041699 - drawings of l.s.lowry: private and public von levy, mervyn (8 Ergebnisse)

ISBN

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (8)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jupiter Books 1976

    0904041697 / 9780904041699

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 25,47

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: - 1976

    0904041697 / 9780904041699

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 27,30

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The Drawings of L S Lowry: Public and Private This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked aft

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London : Jupiter Books 1976

    0904041697 / 9780904041699

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 33,28

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 6 verfügbar

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 282 pages; A wonderful collection. Description: 31, 282 p. , 9 leaves of col. Plates : chiefly ill. ; 30 cm. Subjects: Lowry, Laurence Stephen, 1887-1976. 4 K

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: - - 1976

    0904041697 / 9780904041699

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,82

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are n

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jupiter Books (London) Ltd., London 1976

    0904041697 / 9780904041699

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Karen Jakobsen (Member of the PBFA), Sturminster Newton, , Vereinigtes KönigreichKaren Jakobsen (Member of the PBFA)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 29,84

    EUR 21,85 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Light brown hardcover with title in white on spine. Condition: Very good, binding sound, no inscriptons. Previous owners bookplate on front pastedown. Dustjacket condition: Very good, with light shelfwear, and light sunning to spine. Introduction and notes by

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jupiter Books, London 1976

    0904041697 / 9780904041699

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FrankreichLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 24,00

    EUR 36,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Very good hardback copy in very good dustjacket. 31 pages of text plus 9 colour plates and 282 black & white plates. 11.5" x 10" (30x25cms). Possibility of extra shipping due to weight. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London, Jupiter 1976

    0904041697 / 9780904041699

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Reinhold Pabel, Hamburg, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Reinhold Pabel

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 23,00

    EUR 40,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    London, Jupiter, 1976. 31 S., 9 Farbtaf., 282 s/w Taf. 4to. 29 cm. OPp. m. SU. Gutes Exemplar.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jupiter Books, London 1976

    0904041697 / 9780904041699

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FrankreichLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 45,00

    EUR 36,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Excellent cloth copy in excellent dustjacket. 31 pages of text followed by 9 colour plates with descriptions on facing page and 282 monochrome plates with notes. 30 x 25 cms. Book.