9780900572005 - lawrence in love: letters to louie burrows; von james-t-boulton (14 Ergebnisse)

ISBN

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (14)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nottingham 1968

    0900572000 / 9780900572005

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,12

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nottingham (edition First Edition) 1968

    0900572000 / 9780900572005

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,12

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nottingham 1968

    0900572000 / 9780900572005

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USAThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nottingham 1968

    0900572000 / 9780900572005

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nottingham 1968

    0900572000 / 9780900572005

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nottingham 1968

    0900572000 / 9780900572005

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,70

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (corresspondence, authors, love letters, biography).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nottingham, Nottingham 1968

    0900572000 / 9780900572005

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USABookplate

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 7,34 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Internally clean, unmarked, firm hinges, very lightly bumped lower corners with light foxing to edges. DJ has light rub along front to pink wraps, light corner wear o/w Good+ condition. KRM/Fiction Authors.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nottingham 1968

    0900572000 / 9780900572005

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 18,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Dust jacket has light scuffing with minor smudging to interior. Book binding is tight. Interior text is unmarked and clean. Se

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nottingham 1968

    0900572000 / 9780900572005

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,74

    EUR 14,08 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Revised impression, September 1969. Published by University of Nottingham, Great Britain. 1968

    0900572000 / 9780900572005

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, USAJerry Merkel

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,58

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Special Edition. Very good condition. No dust jacket. Long light scratch on front cover. Very light one inch crease at fore edge of front cover. Spine tips and cover bottom corners are lightly bumped. Short crease at top corner of page xxiii.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University Of Nottingham 1968

    0900572000 / 9780900572005

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 15,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550gr

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nottingham, Nottingham 1968

    0900572000 / 9780900572005

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,35

    EUR 14,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, in very good condition. From the collection of Ian Angus, British Librarian and a scholar on George Orwell, whose name and date are pencilled to FEP. Includes a draft of a letter to the author, as well as notes and his pe

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Nottingham : University of Nottingham 1968

    0900572000 / 9780900572005

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 30,51

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xxviii, 182 pages, plate, portrait ; 23 cm. Contents; Frontispiece illustration: portrait of Louie Burrows. Subjects; D.H. Lawrence (1885-1930) Correspondence.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Nottingham, Nottingham 1968

    0900572000 / 9780900572005

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Vereinigtes KönigreichBuybyebooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 11,35

    EUR 26,34 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Fabric & Board. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Maroon fabric on board covers with gilt titles to spine, just light sun fading to edges. D/w sun bleached, minor tears and chips, some blotchiness. 182 numbered pages including index, a few ink and pencil marks to highlight some text. Bindin