9780899194387 - straight cut (15 Ergebnisse)

ISBN

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (15)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1987

    0899194389 / 9780899194387

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 6,76

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1987

    0899194389 / 9780899194387

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,54

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1987

    0899194389 / 9780899194387

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,54

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ticknor & Fields, New York 1986

    0899194389 / 9780899194387

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USADan Pope Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 7,57

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Special Edition. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1986. Advance Reader's Copy, issued prior to publication. Softcover in pictorial wraps. Fine, a tight, clean, unread proof copy. Octavo, 230 pages. A noir-tinged literary thriller about a film editor drawn into a smuggling scheme that blurs the line

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ticknor & Fields, New York 1986

    0899194389 / 9780899194387

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USADan Pope Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. NY: Ticknor Fields, 1986. First Edition. First printing. Fine/Fine. A tight clean copy. Novel.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ticknor & Fields, New York 1986

    0899194389 / 9780899194387

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USADan Pope Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NY: Ticknor Fields, 1986. First Edition. First printing. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Fine/Near Fine, with remainder mark and rubbing to dust jacket and edge wear. Signed by Author(s).

  • Verlag: Rodale Press 1981

    0899194389 / 9780899194387

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Fine. Ticknor and Fields New York January 1986 8vo. 230 pages. grey paper boards with black cloth spine. text block crisp. clean, tight copy.

  • Verlag: Rodale Press 1981

    0899194389 / 9780899194387

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ticknor and Fields New York January 1986.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ticknor & Fields 1986

    0899194389 / 9780899194387

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, USABookshop Baltimore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Clean, good binding. DJ in protective plastic; light tear on DJ's edge. 230 pages. Tracy is offered a job in Rome, film editing. Adventures ensue when his estranged wife show up; Ex-Library.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ticknor & Fields 1988

    0899194389 / 9780899194387

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($15.95 price intact). Published by Ticknor, 1986. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellen

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1987

    0899194389 / 9780899194387

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 26,66

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. With remainder mark. In protective mylar cover.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ticknor & Fields, NY 1986

    0899194389 / 9780899194387

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, USARound Table Books, LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. Quarter bound in publisher's black cloth cloth over blue boards, silver lettering on spine, blue endpapers. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in excellent condition; the volume has an old price in pencil on the half title, and the dust jacket

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ticknor & Fields, New York 1986

    0899194389 / 9780899194387

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. His third book, a novel from the Granta 20 writer. A fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket with a little rubbing at the spine ends. Signed by Bell on the title page. Signed.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ticknor & Fields, New York 1986

    0899194389 / 9780899194387

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, USABooks Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 44,49

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1/4 Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A smart first edition/first printing in Fine conditon in Near Fine dust-jacket with mild rubbing to front and light edgewear; Author's third novel; 8vo; FSA.

  • Verlag: Ticknor & Fields, New York 1986

    0899194389 / 9780899194387

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket.