Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academy Chicago Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academy Chicago Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academy Chicago Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academy Chicago Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academy Chicago Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academy Chicago Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academy Chicago Publishers, Chicago, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Later prt. 8vo, 424 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academy Chicago Publishers,, 1992
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Academy Chicago Publishers, 1992. Octavo. Paperback. Shelf/Edgewear. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academy Chicago Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0897333624 ISBN 13: 9780897333627
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Binding slightly loose for front board. Pages clean and unmarked. Light damage to tail edge. BP/ Non-Fiction by N.
Zustand: Aceptable. : Descubre la fascinante vida de una de las monarcas más influyentes de la historia con 'Queen Elizabeth I', una biografía clásica escrita por J.E. Neale. Este libro, considerado durante mucho tiempo como la biografía definitiva de la gran reina Tudor, ofrece una mirada profunda y accesible a los momentos clave de su reinado, sus desafíos y sus logros. Sumérgete en el mundo de intrigas y poder de la corte inglesa y conoce a la mujer detrás del mito. EAN: 9780897333627 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Queen Elizabeth I Autor: J. E. Neale Editorial: Academy Chicago Publishers Idioma: en Páginas: 446 Formato: tapa blanda.
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Chicago Review Press, 2001. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, 3rd Printing (2001). Not price-clipped. Published by Chicago Review Press, 1992. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 14,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 424 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Very Good. Long considered the definitive biography of the great Tudor Queen, this scholarly and immensely readable book won the James Tait Black Memorial Prize for Biography and has been translated into nine languages. Num Pages: 446 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 141 x 215 x 23. Weight in Grams: 520. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Light foxing, remains very good. 2005. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 25,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 424 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Very Good. Long considered the definitive biography of the great Tudor Queen, this scholarly and immensely readable book won the James Tait Black Memorial Prize for Biography and has been translated into nine languages. Num Pages: 446 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 141 x 215 x 23. Weight in Grams: 520. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Light foxing, remains very good. 2005. Paperback. . . . .