Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Regnery Publishing, 1992. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with the previous owners bookplate on the front fly leaf page. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page. In protective mylar cover.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,69
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Regnery Publishing, Inc. 1992-06-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover NF. in NF dj dj in mylar 362 pages. Illustrated by illus. 1st edition. 8vo.
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. illus. 8vo, cloth, d.w. Washington: Regnery, (1992). vg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington D. C. : Regnery Gateway, 1992
ISBN 10: 0895265222 ISBN 13: 9780895265227
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Second Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 362 pages; Illustrated with excellent black & white photos, includes endnotes and index. Subjects: Ronald Reagan -- Biography -- Presidents -- United States -- Politics and government -- History. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Regnery Gateway, Washington DC, 1992
ISBN 10: 0895265222 ISBN 13: 9780895265227
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First Edition. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket, an as new copy. First edition. The book is like new condition. Nice clean copy.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. edition. 381 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Regnery Gateway, Washington, DC, 1992
ISBN 10: 0895265222 ISBN 13: 9780895265227
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. First Printing. 24 cm, 362 pages. Illus., front DJ flap price clipped, residue of pencil erasures on title page & pp. 87-88. Signed by the author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Regnery Gateway, Washington, DC, 1992
ISBN 10: 0895265222 ISBN 13: 9780895265227
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. First Printing. 24 cm, xix, [1], 362, [2] pages. Illustrations. Occasional Footnotes. Endnotes. Index. Some creasing to DJ edges. Inscribed by the author. Edwin "Ed" Meese III (born December 2, 1931) is an American attorney, law professor, author and member of the Republican Party who served in official capacities within the Ronald Reagan Gubernatorial Administration (1967-1974), the Reagan Presidential Transition Team (1980) and the Reagan White House (1981-1985), eventually rising to hold the position of the 75th Attorney General of the United States (1985-1988). He currently holds fellowships and chairmanships with several public policy councils and think-tanks, including the Constitution Project and the Heritage Foundation. He is also a Distinguished Visiting Fellow with the Hoover Institution at Stanford University. He currently sits on the National Advisory Board of Center for Urban Renewal and Education. He is on the board of directors of The Federalist Society for Law and Public Policy Studies. Former attorney general Edwin Meese III offers unequaled insight on the career and policies of his friend and former boss, Ronald Reagan. From Reagan's days as governor of California to his two terms in the White House, Meese was his highest-ranking political confidant-the official closest to Reagan not only through length of service but also through mutual comprehension of the problems that concerned the nation. Meese tells the Reagan story as it happened, refuting many common misconceptions about America's fortieth chief executive and providing new revelations about the Iran-Contra affair, the so-called Boland amendments, and more.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Regnery Gateway, Washington, DC, 1992
ISBN 10: 0895265222 ISBN 13: 9780895265227
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. Second Printing [stated]. 24 cm. xix, [1], 362, [2] pages. Illustrations. Footnotes. Endnotes. Index. DJ somewhat scratched. Signed by the author on half-title page. Edwin Meese III (born December 2, 1931) is an American attorney, law professor, author and member of the Republican Party who served in official capacities within the Ronald Reagan Gubernatorial Administration (1967-1974), the Reagan Presidential Transition Team (1980) and the Reagan White House (1981-1985), eventually rising to hold the position of the 75th Attorney General of the United States (1985-1988). He currently holds fellowships and chairmanships with several public policy councils and think-tanks, including the Constitution Project and the Heritage Foundation. He is also a Distinguished Visiting Fellow with the Hoover Institution at Stanford University. He currently sits on the National Advisory Board of Center for Urban Renewal and Education. He is on the board of directors of The Federalist Society for Law and Public Policy Studies. Derived from a Kirkus review: Ronald Reagan's friend, confidant, and attorney general offers a lively and absorbing apologia for his old boss and his Administration. Meese portrays Reagan as a strong and decisive leader, and the Reagan years were a time of great achievement. Meese attributes the economic boom of the 1980's to the tax reform of the early Reagan years and argues that the Reagan Administration's assertion of American authority and influence in the world resulted in positive foreign-policy developments such as the collapse of Communism and the curtailing of Libyan terrorism. Meese defends Reagan against charges that his budgetary proposals led to the expansion of deficits. Meese persuasively argues that Reagan attained many of his objectives and helped to effect pervasive changes in American domestic and foreign affairs. Meese offers historically valuable insights into the internal workings of the Reagan Administration and the world of Washington politics. A brisk and engrossing memoir.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Regnery Publishing, Inc, Washington, DC, 1992
ISBN 10: 0895265222 ISBN 13: 9780895265227
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. Third Printing. 24 cm, 362 pages Illus., endpaper illus., index. Bookplate signed by the author. This special edition was published for the Young America's Foundation. There are special endpaper illustrations created especially for this edition, and the signed bookplate has the seal of the Young America's Foundation.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Regnery Gateway, Washington DC, 1992
ISBN 10: 0895265222 ISBN 13: 9780895265227
Anbieter: The First Edition Rare Books, LLC, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: near fine. First edition of With Reagan: The Inside Story by Attorney General Edwin Meese, signed by Nancy Reagan. (illustrator). First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, xix, 362pp. Blue hardcover, title in gilt on blue cloth spine. The first edition, first printing with corresponding number line. In the publisher's dust jacket, $24.95 on front flap, near fine with a hint of shelf wear on back panel. Signed by First Lady Nancy Reagan on the half title. Includes a promotional flyer from a book signing held by Nancy Reagan at the Reagan Presidential Library in Simi Valley. Signing was held in 1997. Signed.