Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press (edition First Edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 0892361921 ISBN 13: 9780892361922
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Previous owner's name written on front endpaper. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0892361921 ISBN 13: 9780892361922
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. Paul Getty Museum, Malibu, CA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0892361921 ISBN 13: 9780892361922
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 88 pp.
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0892361921 ISBN 13: 9780892361922
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780892361922.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The J. Paul Getty Museum, in association with British Museum Press, Malibu and London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0892361921 ISBN 13: 9780892361922
Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated stiff wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Text by Gordon Baldwin. 88 pp., with numerous four-color and black-and-white plates. 9-1/8 x 6 inches. Near Fine (moderate surface wear, else Fine).
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0892361921.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, NY: Princeton Architectural Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0892361921 ISBN 13: 9780892361922
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. 8vo. 88 pp. Soft covers. Very Good. B&W and Color Plates.