Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marboro Books (edition First Edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 0880296909 ISBN 13: 9780880296908
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. New edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barnes & Noble Books, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0880296909 ISBN 13: 9780880296908
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1. Quarter bound in red cloth over black boards, gilt lettering on spine. . The volume is in excellent condition, tight, square and clean. Some writing on rfep, else fine. The unclipped dust jacket shows only mild shelf-wear, else fine. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. viii, 248 pp.
EUR 8,02
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Verlag: Dorset Press, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0880296909 ISBN 13: 9780880296908
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint. Very good or better in very good dust jacket. Book has small stain on isde foredge, dust jacket cover rubbed.
Verlag: Barnes & Noble, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0880296909 ISBN 13: 9780880296908
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Later. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Book shows light rubbing to top and bottom edges. Dustwrapper shows light rubbing to top and bottom edges and front and back panels, price sticker on back. Hardcover.
Verlag: Barnes & Noble, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0880296909 ISBN 13: 9780880296908
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good or better in a Very good plus dust jacket. Spine lean, bumping of panel corners, small pink stain on last end pg, dust jacket shows small Tear on spine, bumped top spine end, very small brown and pink stain on front panel.
EUR 24,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.30x5.80x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barnes & Noble, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0880296909 ISBN 13: 9780880296908
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: Very good.