Zustand: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Godine Publisher, David R., 1980
ISBN 10: 0879233184 ISBN 13: 9780879233181
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davide R. Godine, Boston, MA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0879233184 ISBN 13: 9780879233181
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. A collection of 32 color and 15 duotone photographs. A very near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with a small tear to the top of the rear panel.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Hardcover. 8vo. Published by David R. Godine Publisher, Boston, MA. 1980. 48 pages. Illustrated. SIgned by Rosamond Purcell on the half-title page. First Edition/First Printing. DJ has light shelf-wear present to the DJ extremities. Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the spine. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extremities. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. A photographer whose inventive use of the Polaroid Land Camera has been highly praised by Janet Malcolm of The New Yorker and displayed in museums throughout the world. In this collection she rephotographs daugerrotypes, tintypes, ambrotypes, etc. And uses the reflective and or transparent properties of the antique photos to combine images from several into one. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages; Signed by Author.
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). first edition. 11 x 10 in. Cloth boards. Signed by Purcell. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; covers very clean, no wear. Binding tight, text unmarked. DJ is VERY GOOD ; clean, mild edge wear. Phot. Stax.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David R. Godine, Boston, MA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0879233184 ISBN 13: 9780879233181
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. Illustrated with 32 color and 15 duotone photographs. A clean very near fine copy in a close to near fine dust jacket that has some rubbing and a minor amount of edge wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David R. Godine (1980), Boston, 1980
ISBN 10: 0879233184 ISBN 13: 9780879233181
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. 47 plates, red cloth boards, gilt stamping to spine, Very Good in Very Good dj.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 71 pages; Description: [71] p. : ill. , (some col. ) ; 25 x 27 cm. Subjects: Purcell, Rosamond Wolff. Photography, Artistic. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David R. Godine Publisher, 1980
ISBN 10: 0879233184 ISBN 13: 9780879233181
Anbieter: Book Broker, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. 64 Seiten Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Schutzumschlag weist Gebrauchsspuren auf. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 567.