9780873583350 - millard sheets: one-man renaissance von lovoos janice (9 Ergebnisse)

ISBN

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (9)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Northland Publishing 1984

    0873583353 / 9780873583350

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,21

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Northland Publishing 1984

    0873583353 / 9780873583350

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 25,52

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Northland Press, Flagstaff 1984

    0873583353 / 9780873583350

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 33,28

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Viii, 155 Pp. Red Cloth, Gilt. First Printing. Near Fine (Slight Splay To Foredges Of Boards, Slight Foxing Along Top Edge). Dust Jacket With Slight Wear But Several Short Edge Tears, Bookplate Of California Art Expert And Publisher Ruth Westphal

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Northland Press, Flagstaff, AZ 1984

    0873583353 / 9780873583350

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, USAKen Sanders Rare Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. First edition. 155pp. Oblong quarto [25 cm x 29 cm] Red cloth over boards with a silver stamped title on the spine and front cover. Very good. The front cover is ever so slightly warped. In a very good dust jacket, with minor soiling, and a 4" closed tear in the top edge of the front panel, that has been backed with t

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Flagstaff, Ariz. : Northland Press 1984

    0873583353 / 9780873583350

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 55,98

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 7 verfügbar

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 155 pages; Description: vii, 155 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 25 x 29 cm. Subjects: Sheets, Millard, 1907-. Artists--United States--Biography. 4 Kg.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Flagstaff, Ariz. : Northland Press 1984

    0873583353 / 9780873583350

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 55,98

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 155 pages; Description: vii, 155 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 25 x 29 cm. Subjects: Sheets, Millard, 1907-. Artists--United States--Biography. 4 Kg.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Northland Press, Flagstaff 1984

    0873583353 / 9780873583350

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 84,55

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Viii, 155 Pp. Red Cloth, Gilt. First Printing. Fine In Near Fine Dust Jacket Priced $40. Inscribed By Millard Sheets "With Highest Admiration And Warm Affection". With, A Copy Of Millard Sheet's Own Promotional Bio Summary, 3 Pp., Dated 10/7/83, Laid

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Northland Press, Flagstaff, AZ 1984

    0873583353 / 9780873583350

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, USAKen Sanders Rare Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 155,75

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. SIGNED. 155pp. Red cloth over boards with silver stamping. Oblong quarto [26.5 cm x 32 cm] ***Lacking the lithograph. The spine of the book is sunned. In the matching slipcase, with sunning to the edges. Number 9 in an edition limited to 100. Signed by Millard Sheets on the limitatio

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Northland Press, Flagstaff 1984

    0873583353 / 9780873583350

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 211,37

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Viii, 155 Pp. Red Cloth, Gilt. First Printing. Fine In Near Fine Dust Jacket Priced $40. Inscribed By Millard Sheets "To P--- With Highest Admiration And Warm Affection". With, Original Printed Millard Sheet's Promotional Bio Summary, 3 Pp., Dated 10/