Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0861885783 ISBN 13: 9780861885787
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. My Lords, Ladies and Gentlemen: The Best and Funniest After-Dinner Stories from the Famous This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1757619916. 9/11/2025 7:45:16 PM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Book Group, United Kingdom, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0861885783 ISBN 13: 9780861885787
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0861885783 ISBN 13: 9780861885787
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,93
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Name in front of book.
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. A soft cover joke collection in good to very good condition. Pages are slightly toned near the top, otherwise clean and bright, without markings. The cover is clean and sharp, without major signs of wear.
Zustand: Bueno. : Descubre 'My Lords, Ladies and Gentlemen', una colección de las mejores y más divertidas historias para después de la cena, recopiladas por Phyllis Shindler. Este libro de bolsillo de 128 páginas, publicado en junio de 1986 por Slawson Communications, ofrece una selección de relatos humorísticos ideales para entretener y animar cualquier velada. Con unas dimensiones de 21,3 x 14 x 1,5 cm y un peso de 158 gramos, es perfecto para llevar contigo y compartir risas en cualquier momento. EAN: 9780861885787 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: My Lords, Ladies and Gentlemen Autor: Phyllis Shindler Editorial: Slawson Communications Idioma: eng Páginas: 128 Formato: libro de bolsillo.
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Paperback Printing. My Lords Ladies and Gentlemen : The Best and Funniest After-Dinner Stories from the Famous. some marke to edges 128pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Paperback Printing. My Lords Ladies and Gentlemen : The Best and Funniest After-Dinner Stories from the Famous.128pp some marks to edges. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Item Type: Book. Category: Humour; ISBN: 0861885783. ISBN/EAN: 9780861885787. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 014122.
EUR 10,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.