Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,99
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 244 pages, 9 unnumbered leaves of plates: illustrations ; 23 cm. Contents: List of plates -- Introduction -- Texual note and acknowledgements -- Chronology -- Early letters -- Inscriptions, journals and memoranda -- Poems -- Essays -- Late letters -- Appendix -- Index: recipients of letters -- Index of names. Subjects: Palmer, Samuel 1805-1881; Correspondence.Palmer, Samuel 1805-1881 Writing skill. Painters England; Correspondence. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carcanet Press, Manchester, 1985
ISBN 10: 0856356190 ISBN 13: 9780856356193
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 300pp hardback, black boards gilt in wrapper, bookplate to half-title, very good in a good wrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester : Carcanet with MidNAG, 1985
ISBN 10: 0856356190 ISBN 13: 9780856356193
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 244 pages, 9 unnumbered leaves of plates : illustrations ; 23 cm. Notes:Includes bibliographical references and indexes.Contents: List of plates -- Introduction -- Texual note and acknowledgements -- Chronology -- Early letters -- Inscriptions, journals and memoranda -- Poems -- Essays -- Late letters -- Appendix -- Index: recipients of letters -- Index of names. Subjects: Palmer, Samuel 1805-1881 ; Correspondence.Palmer, Samuel 1805-1881 Writing skill. Palmer, Samuel 1805-1881 Correspondance. Painters England Correspondence. Peintres Angleterre correspondance.Peintres Angleterre ; Correspondance.Painters. Painters England ; Correspondence.Painters, English Correspondence, reminiscences, etc. Painters, English ; Correspondence.Painters, English. Painters England ; Biography. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Carcanet with MidNAG, Northumberland, 1985
ISBN 10: 0856356190 ISBN 13: 9780856356193
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. 244pp. Illustrated. Light offsetting on half-title and the last page, still fine in a near fine dustwrapper with the spine faded.