Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing (edition Edition Unstated), 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Edition Unstated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing (edition Edition Unstated), 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Edition Unstated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776787002. 4/21/2026 3:56:42 PM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover in good to very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Some shelf wear to the blue cover and spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, United States, Kansas City, 2003
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,86
Anzahl: 14 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The 3D illusion phenomenon continues in this popular sequel to the original Magic Eye. Magic Eye II: Now You See It. invites readers into a mesmerizing world of hidden 3D stereogramsimages that appear to rise from the page when viewed with the right focus technique. Packed with 29 mind-bending optical illusions, this interactive puzzle book delivers a fun, surprising visual experience for kids, teens, and adults alike. Whether youre discovering Magic Eye for the first time or revisiting a favorite piece of 1990s pop culture, this collection challenges readers to slow down, focus their eyes, and uncover incredible hidden scenes concealed inside colorful abstract artwork. With beginner-friendly viewing instructions and solution keys included, Magic Eye II makes it easier for new readers to learn the technique while still delivering satisfying challenges for longtime fans. Perfect for puzzle lovers, retro collectors, brain-game enthusiasts, and families looking for engaging screen-free entertainment, this classic collection transforms visual perception into an unforgettable interactive experience. Features 29 hidden 3D stereogram illusions Includes viewing instructions and solution keys for beginners Interactive optical illusions that reward focus and concentration Fun for kids, teens, and adults Great for puzzle lovers, brain-game fans, and retro 1990s nostalgia collectors Screen-free entertainment with strong replay value Perfect coffee-table book, waiting-room activity, or family challenge A classic installment in the bestselling Magic Eye series Relax your eyes, look deeper, and discover whats hidden beneath the surface. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0836270096 ISBN 13: 9780836270099
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.