Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, no dj (as issued). Very light wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Oak Knoll Pr May 1986 Binding: Hardcover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 1985. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. 1985. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: As New. 1985. hardcover. . . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pittsburgh, University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985,, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Hardcover. Pittsburgh, University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985, 1985. Hardcover. Pages xiv + 186,octavo, hardcover. Part of the Pittsburgh Series in Bibliography. Book is in Fine condition, without dust jacket, as issued. 051705A ISBN: 0-8229-3517-1.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Small 4to. Blue cloth with silver lettering. xiii, 185pp, (1p ad). Frontispiece, illustrations. Fine. Pristine first edition of this standard and indispensable reference.
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, (Pittsburgh), 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. xiii, 185pp. Illustrated in black and white. Fine with a tiny bit of foxing on the topedge. Pittsburgh Series in Bibliography.
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, (Pittsburgh, Pa.), 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. xiii, 185pp. Illustrated in black and white. Faint offsetting on front endpapers, topedge a trifle foxed, else near fine, lacking a dust jacket. Pittsburgh Series in Bibliography.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Hard cover. Zustand: As New. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Pittsburgh series in bibliography. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) xiii, 185 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes index.
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, (Pittsburgh), 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. xiii, 185pp. Illustrated in black and white. Fine. Advance Review Copy with publisher material laid in. Pittsburgh Series in Bibliography.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Hard cover. Zustand: As New. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Pittsburgh series in bibliography. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) xiii, 185 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Hard cover. Zustand: As New. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Pittsburgh series in bibliography. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) xiii, 185 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes index.