Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liturgical Press (edition Copyright 1986), 1986
ISBN 10: 0814614442 ISBN 13: 9780814614440
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Copyright 1986. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. 1 Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Crucified Christ in Holy Week: Essays on the Four Gospel Passion Narratives This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,15
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liturgical Pr, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0814614442 ISBN 13: 9780814614440
Anbieter: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irland
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. as new unused.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liturgical Pr, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0814614442 ISBN 13: 9780814614440
Anbieter: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irland
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. as new unused.
Anbieter: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irland
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. as new unused.
Anbieter: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irland
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. very minor shelf wear only.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Minnesota: The Liturgical Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0814614442 ISBN 13: 9780814614440
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
8th Editin. Very good paperback copy; wrappers slightly dust-toned and edge-nicked. Bright and clean internally. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 71 p.; 22 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Bible. Gospels; Commentaries. Passion narratives (Gospels). Genre: Personal Narratives. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collegeville, Minn. : Liturgical Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0814614442 ISBN 13: 9780814614440
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled, nicked and rubbed as with age. Creased cover. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 71 pages ; 22 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Contents; General observations on the passion narratives -- The passion according to Mark -- The passion according to Matthew -- The passion according to Luke -- The passion according to John -- Diverse portrayals of the crucified Jesus. Subjects; Bible. Gospels ; Commentaries. Bible New Testament. Évangiles Commentaires. Bible, Gospels. Bible New Testament Gospels ; Commentaries. Passion narratives (Gospels). 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liturgical Press, Princeton, 1986
ISBN 10: 0814614442 ISBN 13: 9780814614440
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 71pp paperback, very good.