Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0812968549 ISBN 13: 9780812968545
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0812968549 ISBN 13: 9780812968545
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group (edition Modern Library Pbk.), 2003
ISBN 10: 0812968549 ISBN 13: 9780812968545
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Modern Library Pbk. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0812968549 ISBN 13: 9780812968545
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Modern Lib. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0812968549 ISBN 13: 9780812968545
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Modern Lib. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0812968549 ISBN 13: 9780812968545
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0812968549 ISBN 13: 9780812968545
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0812968549 ISBN 13: 9780812968545
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0812968549 ISBN 13: 9780812968545
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0812968549 ISBN 13: 9780812968545
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0812968549 ISBN 13: 9780812968545
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Modern Lib. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House USA Inc, United States, 2003
ISBN 10: 0812968549 ISBN 13: 9780812968545
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,67
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0812968549 ISBN 13: 9780812968545
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. Series: Modern Library. Num Pages: 144 pages. BIC Classification: FA; FF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 203 x 132 x 9. Weight in Grams: 126. Good copy showing a little age and wear. 2003. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0812968549 ISBN 13: 9780812968545
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Series: Modern Library. Num Pages: 144 pages. BIC Classification: FA; FF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 203 x 132 x 9. Weight in Grams: 126. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. 2003. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0812968549 ISBN 13: 9780812968545
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. Series: Modern Library. Num Pages: 144 pages. BIC Classification: FA; FF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 203 x 132 x 9. Weight in Grams: 126. Good copy showing a little age and wear. 2003. paperback. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0812968549 ISBN 13: 9780812968545
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. Series: Modern Library. Num Pages: 144 pages. BIC Classification: FA; FF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 203 x 132 x 9. Weight in Grams: 126. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. 2003. paperback. . . . .
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. modern lib edition. 129 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.