Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Slipcased. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Slipcased. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Slipcased. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover Paperback.
paperback. Zustand: Good. General shelfwear to the cover and page edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books October 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0811807622 ISBN 13: 9780811807623
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. In translucent slipcase that has a little wear. Reading creases on spine. ; 1.6 x 8.4 x 5.9 Inches; 448 pages.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Cover has some light soiling/marks.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0811807622 ISBN 13: 9780811807623
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Second printing. Softcover. 432 pages. A wide ranging collection of color and black and white images. A clean near fine copy in wrappers with some creasing to the spine and in a very near fine slipcase.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books, San Francisco CA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0811807622 ISBN 13: 9780811807623
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Stiff Wrappers. Zustand: Near Fine. 432 pp., over 350 photographs some in color. Slight tanning to the edges, consistent with age. Wear and a slight crack to the frosted plastic slipcase. First edition. Stiff pictorial wraps with frosted plastic slipcover included.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Slipcase is in acceptable condition. Crease on the spine. Text and pictures are clean and unmarked. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1994
ISBN 10: 0811807622 ISBN 13: 9780811807623
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. Publisher's glossy photographic wraps. Illustrated with over 360 duotone and color photos. Since the birth of photography, images of the human body have attracted, disturbed, fascinated, and obsessed us. In this rich, involving archive of over 360 duotone and color images culled from worldwide collections, renowned photo curator William A. Ewing has compiled the most comprehensive and arresting visual survey ever published of the human form. From nineteenth-century erotica to the politicized images of the 1990s, 'The Body' offers an exciting, elegantly packaged, provocative record of the camera's infatuation with the human figure. . Spine slightly creased, otherwise the volume is in virtually perfect condition, unmarked, tight, square, and clean. The translucent slipcase is in excellent condition. NEAR FINE. Photographs. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 448 pp.
Anbieter: Online-Shop S. Schmidt, Häg-Ehrsberg, BW, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut. Einband leichte Lagerspuren, nur stellenweise gelesen, sehr guter Zustand.
Anbieter: Antiquariat BehnkeBuch, Neu Kaliß, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
21*15 cm. OBroschur, OSchuber. 432 S., zahlr. Abb. Guter Zustand mit lediglich leichten Gebrauchsspuren. L31-1 ISBN 0811807622 Wichtiger Hinweis: Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung zur Zeit KEIN Versand in EU-Länder. Due to EPR, there is currently no delivery to EU-countries. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.