9780811802253 - vision and revision: hand colored prints von thiebaud, wayne (6 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, USAType Punch Matrix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Near fine. First Edition. First edition, paperback issue, of this exhibition catalogue featuring Thiebaud's colorful prints. 10.5'' x 9''. In original unclipped ($19.95) blue pictorial wrappers. 70 color and 8 black and white illustrations. 110 pages. Wrappers with faint rubbing, trace shelfwear. Leaves lightly toned at… margins, tiny spot of soil to half-title. Bright.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, KanadaAcadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 28,80
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. 109pp. 70 colour & 8 b/w illustrations. Covers peeling in a couple of spots. 4to.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, KanadaEthan Daniel Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,20
EUR 17,35 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Large selection of full-page colour reproductions by the American print-maker. First paperback edition. Very faint wear to covers. Price clipped from folded front flap. Otherwise a fine copy with no marks to inside pages and no reading crease to spine. A clean tight copy. 109 pages. s127.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: ARTBOOKS, Schoorl, NiederlandeARTBOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 59,50
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Title - Wayne Thiebaud - Vision and revision / Author - Bill Berkson / Publisher - Chronicle books / Year - 1991 / Language - English / Binding - Paperback / Size - 27 x 23 cm / Pages - 112 / ISBN - 0811802256.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Chronicle Books, San Francisco 1991
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 446,72
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition, wrappered issue. Introduction by Wayne Thiebaud. Essays by Bill Berkson and Robert Flynn Johnson. Small quarto. 109pp. Heavily illustrated in color. Wrappers trifle worn, still fine. Inscribed on the first page: "for Katia / [heart] Thiebaud 1995. " A lovely book.