Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,13
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Marble Man: Robert E. Lee and His Image in American Society This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,44
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Pages unmarked. Covers moderately worn. Bookstore sticker on back cover. Binding firm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State Univ Pr, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0807104744 ISBN 13: 9780807104743
Anbieter: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. unread, just a bit shelf worn.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1991
ISBN 10: 0807104744 ISBN 13: 9780807104743
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: very good(-). Illus. 8vo, pr. wrs., spine sunned. Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, (1991).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1997
ISBN 10: 0807104744 ISBN 13: 9780807104743
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: VG-. 11th Printing. Size: Large Octavo.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0807104744 ISBN 13: 9780807104743
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1978
ISBN 10: 0807104744 ISBN 13: 9780807104743
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback. 243pp+ index. Very good in publisher's wraps.
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1990
ISBN 10: 0807104744 ISBN 13: 9780807104743
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. 8vo. Stiff glossy pictorial wrappers. xv, 249pp, (5pp). Illustrations. Fine. Tight and pristine first softbound edition of this 1977 study.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,11
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 249 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.