Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jossey-Bass (edition 1st), 1996
ISBN 10: 0787901806 ISBN 13: 9780787901806
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1996
ISBN 10: 0787901806 ISBN 13: 9780787901806
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Fine. 1st. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1996
ISBN 10: 0787901806 ISBN 13: 9780787901806
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The Leader of the Future: New Visions, Strategies and Practices for the Next Era �(Drucker FoundationFuture Series) (J-B Leader to Leader Institute/PF Drucker Foundation) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by Goldsmith on title page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1996
ISBN 10: 0787901806 ISBN 13: 9780787901806
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1996
ISBN 10: 0787901806 ISBN 13: 9780787901806
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons Inc, United States, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0787901806 ISBN 13: 9780787901806
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,05
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Leading-Edge Thought From the World's Best Business Minds "A one-stop shopping guide that shows how leaders can be successful in the year 2000 and beyond." -American Society for Training and Development Discover what Stephen Covey, Ken Blanchard, Peter Senge, Rosabeth Moss Kanter, and other business-world luminaries have to say about the direction of leadership for the future. The Drucker Foundation brings together the best business minds in more than 30 never-before-published essays, each one offering a special perspective on leadership and a unique glimpse into the future. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780787901806.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jossey-Bass, San Francisco, CA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0787901806 ISBN 13: 9780787901806
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 319pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Q1.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Sehr gut. 319 Seiten Drucker Foundation Future Series - Jossey-Bass Publishers C0-X2Q4-X378 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 590.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 321 pages. Dj worn. Ex-libraryLeading-Edge Thought From the World's Best Business Minds A one-stop shopping guide that shows how leaders can be successful in the year 2000 and beyond. n-- American Society for Training and Development n nDiscover what Stephen Covey, Ke.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 319 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jossey-Bass, San Francisco, CA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0787901806 ISBN 13: 9780787901806
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. Second Printing. 24 cm. xxv, [1], 319 pages, illus., minor crease to DJ flap. Foreword by Peter Drucker.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Niederlande
Zustand: Gebraucht / Used. Als nieuw d377e.