Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jossey-Bass Publishers (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 0787900257 ISBN 13: 9780787900250
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1994
ISBN 10: 0787900257 ISBN 13: 9780787900250
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jossey-Bass Publishers, San Francisco, CA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0787900257 ISBN 13: 9780787900250
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; Fifth Printing. 397 pages; markings throughout the book. Few minor smudges on the exterior edges of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. Fair to Good condition. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Adult Education in the American Experience: From the Colonial Period to the Present (Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education (Hardcover)) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. From the earliest contributions of Native Americans in the colonial period to the workforce preparation crisis in the 1980s, this book explores the patterns, themes, and changing ideologies of learning and education in adulthood. . Num Pages: 416 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBB; HBTB; JNP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College); (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 163 x 33. Weight in Grams: 684. . 1994. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 76,83
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 416 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 61,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. From the earliest contributions of Native Americans in the colonial period to the workforce preparation crisis in the 1980s, this book explores the patterns, themes, and changing ideologies of learning and education in adulthood. .Über den Auto.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'Stubblefield and Keane have brought a high degree of organization and coherence to the very complex history of adult education in the United States. No one who is serious about the study of adult learning can afford to be without this thoroughly researched volume.' -David W. Stewart, director of program development, the Center for Adult Learning and Educational Credentials, American Council on Education.