9780786867257 - the body of david hayes: a novel (boldt/matthews, 9, band 9) von pearson, ridley (17 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hachette Books 2004
Serie: Boldt & Matthews, Buch 9 von 9. Buch 9 von 9 - Boldt & Matthews
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hachette Books 2004
Serie: Boldt & Matthews, Buch 9 von 9. Buch 9 von 9 - Boldt & Matthews
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hachette Books 2004
Serie: Boldt & Matthews, Buch 9 von 9. Buch 9 von 9 - Boldt & Matthews
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 9 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grand Central Publishing (edition 1) 2004
Serie: Boldt & Matthews, Buch 9 von 9. Buch 9 von 9 - Boldt & Matthews
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hyperion Books 2004
Serie: Boldt & Matthews, Buch 9 von 9. Buch 9 von 9 - Boldt & Matthews
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 5,83
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grand Central Publishing 2004
Serie: Boldt & Matthews, Buch 9 von 9. Buch 9 von 9 - Boldt & Matthews
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grand Central Publishing 2004
Serie: Boldt & Matthews, Buch 9 von 9. Buch 9 von 9 - Boldt & Matthews
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grand Central Publishing 2004
Serie: Boldt & Matthews, Buch 9 von 9. Buch 9 von 9 - Boldt & Matthews
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hachette Books 2004
Serie: Boldt & Matthews, Buch 9 von 9. Buch 9 von 9 - Boldt & Matthews
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hitchcock Railway Books & Things, Saint Anthony, ID, USAHitchcock Railway Books & Things
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,33
EUR 4,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. real nice clean and tight book. the book has a reminder mark on top end-pages.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grand Central Publishing 2004
Serie: Boldt & Matthews, Buch 9 von 9. Buch 9 von 9 - Boldt & Matthews
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,58
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grand Central Publishing 2004
Serie: Boldt & Matthews, Buch 9 von 9. Buch 9 von 9 - Boldt & Matthews
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hachette Books 2004
Serie: Boldt & Matthews, Buch 9 von 9. Buch 9 von 9 - Boldt & Matthews
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, KanadaThe Book Scouts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,99
EUR 8,63 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Published by Hyperion Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10…. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hyperion Books 2004
Serie: Boldt & Matthews, Buch 9 von 9. Buch 9 von 9 - Boldt & Matthews
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Clean interior pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grand Central Publishing 2004
Serie: Boldt & Matthews, Buch 9 von 9. Buch 9 von 9 - Boldt & Matthews
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Muy bueno. : En The Body of David Hayes, Ridley Pearson nos sumerge en un thriller lleno de suspense y drama personal. Lou Boldt, detective de Seattle, se enfrenta a un caso que lo toca muy de cerca cuando su esposa Liz se ve envuelta en un chantaje por parte de David Hayes, un antiguo amante. Hayes, un especialista en…informática, busca recuperar dinero robado a la mafia rusa y para ello intenta acceder al sistema bancario a través de Liz. Boldt deberá equilibrar su papel como detective y esposo celoso para resolver el caso y proteger a su familia. EAN: 9780786867257 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: The Body of David Hayes Autor: Ridley Pearson Editorial: Hachette Book Group USA Idioma: en Páginas: 352 Formato: tapa dura.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hyperion, New York 2003
Serie: Boldt & Matthews, Buch 9 von 9. Buch 9 von 9 - Boldt & Matthews
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. DJ Near Fine. 1st Printing. The ninth Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews mystery. Size: Large Octavo. Signed by Author on Title Page.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hyperion 2004
Serie: Boldt & Matthews, Buch 9 von 9. Buch 9 von 9 - Boldt & Matthews
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,31
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 344 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.75 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hachette Book Group Apr 2004 2004
Serie: Boldt & Matthews, Buch 9 von 9. Buch 9 von 9 - Boldt & Matthews
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 44,53
EUR 62,88 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Lou Boldt's life is ripped apart by the discovery of his wife's possible blackmail. To stop the blackmailer, he must skate a delicate line between his incompatible roles as determined detective and jealous husband.