Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Workman Publishing Company, 1996
ISBN 10: 0761103465 ISBN 13: 9780761103462
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Workman Publishing Company, 1996
ISBN 10: 0761103465 ISBN 13: 9780761103462
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0761103465 ISBN 13: 9780761103462
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. First Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0761103465 ISBN 13: 9780761103462
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. First Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0761103465 ISBN 13: 9780761103462
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0761103465 ISBN 13: 9780761103462
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. First Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0761103465 ISBN 13: 9780761103462
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Workman Publishing Company, 1996
ISBN 10: 0761103465 ISBN 13: 9780761103462
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Memos from the Chairman This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0761103465 ISBN 13: 9780761103462
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,85
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, 11th Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Workman Publishing, 1996. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 5,99
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 4,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780761103462.
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Workman Publishing, 1996. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with previous owner's name on title page. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Workman Publishing Company, 1996
ISBN 10: 0761103465 ISBN 13: 9780761103462
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, 11th Printing. Not price-clipped ($15.95 price intact). Published by Workman, 1996. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 27,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 160 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd ed. 2nd Edition. The dust jacket is shelf rubbed. minor marks. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Workman Publishing 03.1996., 1996
ISBN 10: 0761103465 ISBN 13: 9780761103462
Anbieter: Antiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-, Oberthal, Deutschland
hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Auflage: First Printing. 156 Seiten 9780761103462 Wir verkaufen nur, was wir auch selbst lesen würden. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 405.