Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776779424. 4/21/2026 1:50:24 PM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2009
ISBN 10: 0718155548 ISBN 13: 9780718155544
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Brace yourself, Clarkson's back. And he'd like to tell you what he thinks about some of the most awe-inspiring, earth-shatteringly fast and jaw-droppingly gorgeous cars in the world (alongside a few irredeemable disasters .). Or he would, if there weren't so many things competing for his attention first. So much to get off his chest. The world according to Clarkson is a perplexing place, filled with thorny subjects like: * The prospect of having Terry Wogan as president * Why you'll never see a woman driving a Lexus * The unforeseen consequences of inadequate birth control * Why everyone should spend a weekend with a digger Fearless, independent, surprising and laugh-out-loud funny, Driven to Distraction is full-throttle Clarkson at his best; a unique look at the joys, absurdities and frustrations of modern life. With wheels. Buckle up, get comfortable, and hold on tight. There's no one who writes about cars like Jeremy . The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 3,48
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 3,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Michael Joseph 01/10/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0718155548 ISBN 13: 9780718155544
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,28
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Michael Joseph 01/10/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0718155548 ISBN 13: 9780718155544
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,28
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: Aceptable. : En 'Driven to Distraction', Jeremy Clarkson nos ofrece su particular visión del mundo moderno, abordando temas tan diversos como los coches más impresionantes, la posibilidad de tener a Terry Wogan como presidente, las razones por las que nunca se ve a una mujer conduciendo un Lexus y las consecuencias imprevistas de un control de natalidad inadecuado. Con su estilo audaz e independiente, Clarkson nos invita a reflexionar sobre las alegrías, absurdidades y frustraciones de la vida contemporánea, siempre con un toque de humor. EAN: 9780718155544 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Driven to Distraction Autor: Jeremy Clarkson Editorial: Penguin Group Idioma: en Páginas: 356 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 3,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780718155544.
EUR 4,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780718155544.
EUR 6,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Creased Dust Jacket. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
EUR 6,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Second Hand - Bumped edges. Sun damage to the edges of the pages. General age wear. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
EUR 6,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
EUR 6,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 15,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. A Brand New Book. 24 hour despatch via Tracked. Full refund if not satisfied. A scan of this book is available on request.
EUR 25,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 432 pages. 9.21x6.38x1.57 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near fine. First edition-4th printing. Near fine condition.Michael Joseph,2009.First edition-4th printing.Black hardback(green lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of creases,nicks and scratch on the Dj cover),both in near fine condition.The book is as new with a small crease and two ink marks on the edges of the pages,light shelf wear inside the edges of the Dj cover.418pp.Price un-clipped.Heavy book.