Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles (edition Illustrated), 2010
ISBN 10: 0715337580 ISBN 13: 9780715337585
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0715337580 ISBN 13: 9780715337585
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0715337580 ISBN 13: 9780715337585
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0715337580 ISBN 13: 9780715337585
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,94
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cake Decorating at Home: Discover the Art of Cake Decorating for Fun! This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,25
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,25
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0715337580 ISBN 13: 9780715337585
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0715337580 ISBN 13: 9780715337585
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles 22/09/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0715337580 ISBN 13: 9780715337585
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,59
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Cincinnati, 2010; paperback cover; minor shelf wear; interior is clean and unmarked;4to, 9 3/4" to 12" tall; 128 pages.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. 0th Edition. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else bright, clean copy.
EUR 4,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Good condition, pages are clean, however there is some shelf wear on cover, including some marking, creasing and small tears Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
EUR 4,78
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good, pages are clean and unread, however there is some shelf wear on cover, including some marking and creasing Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Zustand: New. 2010. Illustrated. Paperback. Offers over 30 designs for cakes, cupcakes, minicakes and cookies. This title presents step-by-step illustrated instructions that guide even the most novice decorator through the stages, from baking the cake to adding the finishing touches. Num Pages: 128 pages, 200 colour photographs. BIC Classification: WBVS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 276 x 209 x 18. Weight in Grams: 580. Discover Cake Decorating for Fun with Over 30 Designs! 128 pages, 200 colour photographs. Offers over 30 designs for cakes, cupcakes, minicakes and cookies. This title presents step-by-step illustrated instructions that guide even the most novice decorator through the stages, from baking the cake to adding the finishing touches. Cateogry: (G) General (US: Trade). BIC Classification: WBVS. Dimension: 276 x 209 x 18. Weight: 530. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 128 pages. 10.80x8.10x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Zustand: New. Offers over 30 designs for cakes, cupcakes, minicakes and cookies. This title presents step-by-step illustrated instructions that guide even the most novice decorator through the stages, from baking the cake to adding the finishing touches.Über.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Cake Decorating at Home Cake decorating is creative, fun and easy to learn, and this book, from award-winning author Zoe Clark, proves that you shouldn't save your cake decorating ideas just for christenings and wedding cakes! Cake Decorating at Home has baking recipes and cake designs for every occasion, from wedding cakes and special Christmas cakes to fun, contemporary cakes, such as the Summer Seaside Celebration and the Mad Tea Party. Over 30 celebration cakes, cupcakes, mini cakes, fondant fancies and cookies allow you to bake delicious homemade treats for friends and family all year round! Zoe's simple, step-by-step instructions and detailed cake decorating techniques guide you through each stage of baking and cake decorating, and you will also find inspiration for how to celebrate the theme of your party with coordinating decorations, table settings and centrepieces. Inside Cake Decorating at Home: Cake Decorating Techniques - learn how to decorate a cake with these easy-to-follow techniques, including layering, sculpting and covering cakes, assembling tiered cakes, piping buttercream frosting and royal icing, working with sugarpaste, and using fondant icing. Baking Recipes - recipes for round and square cakes, from large to small, as well as recipes for cupcakes, mini cakes and cookies. Recipes include sponge cake, white chocolate cake, fruit cake, and more! Cake Designs - 30 projects for you to make, for wedding, seasonal celebrations and parties, or just to bake at home with your children.
EUR 106,98
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. Cake Decorating at Home This book is in fair condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.