Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phaidon Press, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0714841544 ISBN 13: 9780714841540
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phaidon Press, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0714841544 ISBN 13: 9780714841540
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,23
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phaidon Press, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0714841544 ISBN 13: 9780714841540
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a Near Fine jacket. 1st Printing.
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: near fine. First. Illustrated in color & b/w. 324 pages. Tall 8vo, gray cloth, d.w.; spine evenly faded. (London: Phaidon Press, 2002). First edition. A fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper.
Anbieter: High Street Books, New Mills, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Worn dust jacket is now in a protective sleeve. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.
Anbieter: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Octavo, 324 pages, illustrated. A Near fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Sander, Dresden, Deutschland
OPp. Gr.-8°. Mit einigen Abbildungen. 324 S. Gutes, sauberes Rezensionsexemplar aus der Bibliothek Prof. Dr. Willibald Sauerländer, mit deren Stempel sowie einzelnen Anmerkungen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. New/unused condition with small scuffs and scratches to the dust jacket. The content is in new condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boston: Phaidon Inc Ltd. [2002], 2002
ISBN 10: 0714841544 ISBN 13: 9780714841540
Phaidon Inc Ltd, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2002, 324 pp., 8°, Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Book Language/s: English.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. NEW & UNREAD. Storage wear to jacket with light scratches & scuffs. Light wear to edges of jacket & boards. Content as new.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Rohde, Hamburg, Deutschland
Pp. Zustand: Sehr gut. Auflage: Illustrated. 324 S., Ill. sehr guter Zustand, wirkt ungelesen, leichte Lagerspuren am Schutzumschlag Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
EUR 55,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 324 8 of lates Illus.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Herold, Berlin, Deutschland
fester Einband. . Gebunden, OU., 324 Seiten, Kl4°. * guter Zustand (K88).