EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Unknown Impressionists: 0000 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 4,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 4,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 128 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket, 103 colour illustrations but lacks most of the frontispiece leaf 9.7"x 11.3" [0714824526].
EUR 2,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 2,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 9,22
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. THIS BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION Sold by Kisharon Langdon, the UK charity offering support and opportunities for people with autism and disability.
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 128 pages: color illustrations; 29 cm. Subjects: Cezanne, Paul 1839-1906 Relations with women. Caillebotte, Gustave. Morisot, Berthe.Pissarro, Camille. Impressionism (Art) France. Painting, French 19th century. 3 Kg.
EUR 14,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine condition hardback, unread.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Guild Publishing, London, UK, 1988
ISBN 10: 0714824526 ISBN 13: 9780714824529
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 14,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 128pp, fully illustrated in colour in text. Grey cloth-covered boards; red titles on spine; red endpapers. 4to. Rubbed corners and spine ends. Top text block edge starting to fox. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has some shelf wear, chipping to edges, mirrors book damage.
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 128 pages : color illustrations ; 29 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Cezanne, Paul 1839-1906 Relations with women. Impressionism (Art) France. Painting, French 19th century. Impressionist artists France ; Biography. 3 Kg.
EUR 18,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phaidon Press Limited, Oxford, 1988
ISBN 10: 0714824526 ISBN 13: 9780714824529
Anbieter: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGrey Cloth Boards. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First published collection of works by the less well-known artists whose paintings hung in Impressionist group exhibitions alongside those of Monet, Renoir and Cezanne. 128pp with index, illustrated with 103 plates, mainly in full colour. Red endpapers, red lettering to spine. Minimal spotting to top edges and slight bumping to lower edges, otherwise near fine copy with no inscriptions in near fine unclipped DJ with clear protective cover. HEAVY BOOK, extra postage may be required for Air Mail shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 57,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Sehr gut. 128 S. Umschlag leicht berieben, sonst gutes Exemplar. - The outstanding achievement of French Impressionism has traditionally been ascribed to a few acclaimed heroes. The lily-ponds of Monet, the boating-parties of Renoir, and the acute vision of Cezanne have all dominated popular attention. But in reality these artists shared their work and ideals with a constantly shifting group of painters. In the Impressionist group exhibitions the paintings of all the now better-known artists hung side-by-side with those of the 'unknown' Impressionists whose work is presented here in a first published collection. Different issues brought these men and women together. Caillebotte was an enigmatic figure, the wealthy patron of his contemporaries as well as a painter in his own right. He, Morisot, and Rouart took part in the organisation of the independent exhibitions without which Impressionism would never have been known. Guillaumin and Vignon were friends of Pissarro, painters who shared his vision of the misty and fertile landscape of the lie de France. Forain and de Nittis painted the Paris demimonde, and they offer a view of urban life firmly rooted in the nineteenth century. This is a visually sensational book, a source of imagery of the France and its capital that the Impressionists knew, and of the colourful characters who have left an enduring mark on Paris - painters like Lepic, the gentleman jockey and greyhound fancier, Zandomeneghi, the Italian army deserter, and Forain himself, who kept company with chorus girls and acrobats. The Paris of the Third Republic comes to life in Raffaelli's revealing pictures of the proletariat. As Raffaelli announced in 1885, 'from the cafe of neighbourhood tradesmen to the tavern where politicians hold forth! What discoveries are there to be made!' ISBN 9780714824529 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Mit zahlr. auch farb. Abb. Fadengehefteter Originalpappband mit Schutzumschlag.
EUR 107,46
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Unknown Impressionists This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.
EUR 8,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb4° Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Zustand: Wie neu. Sehr schönes, innen wie außen sauberes Exemplar. 128 S., Abb. Englisch 1050g.