Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and sun fading to spine.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780713455816.
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. N/A (illustrator). 1987. B. T. Batsford, London, 1987. Hard Cover. Book Condition : Very Good, Packed with superb photographs of the Luftwaffe from the end of WWI to the end of WW II. jacket has shelf wear and tear. Translated from the German by Alex Vanags- Baginskis. Heavy book may require extra postage. Bookseller Invenmtory #003506. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. N/A.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Later Printing. A crisp clean tightly bound excellent and very presentable copy.
Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Translated edition. Translated from the German by Alex Vanags-Baginskis. Dw is price-clipped. ; 255x195mm; 232 pages.
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First English Edition. 232pp. Black cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has some shelf wear, light chipping to edges, price clipped. 4to. A record of the Luftwaffe's clandestine origins, rise, trial by combat and ultimate decline. Contains over 500 photographs, most previously unpublished, with detailed text and captions. Translated from the German by Alex Vanags-Baginskis.
Anbieter: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1987, wear, little rip and scuff/grub marks to dustjacket. pages in nice condition.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper (price-clipped). Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 232 p.; ill.; 26 cm. Notes: Ill. on lining papers. Subjects: Germany Luftwaffe History. Airplanes, Military Germany History Pictorial works. 1919-1945. Genre: History. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. . ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Anbieter: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good hardback copy in very good dustjacket. 240 pages, 524 b/w photographs throughout, 10" x 7.5" (26x19cms). Translated from the German original edition of 1983. Book.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.