9780710086105 - social limits to growth von hirsch, fred (6 Ergebnisse)

ISBN

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (6)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: First 1977

      0710086105 / 9780710086105

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Night Heron Books, Laramie, USANight Heron Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 14,30

      EUR 3,69 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Minor wear to page edges and corners. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Routledge and Kegan Paul, London, UK 1977

      0710086105 / 9780710086105

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 14,30

      EUR 8,10 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. xiv, 208pp. Brown cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Lightly rubbed spine head. Top text block edge tanning. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket spine sun-faded, has light shelf wear, chipping to edges, mirrors book damage, not

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: First 1977

      0710086105 / 9780710086105

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 16,67

      EUR 12,31 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC 1977

      0710086105 / 9780710086105

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 11,92

      EUR 22,57 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. a nice copy, very good condition, excellent value.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London 1977

      0710086105 / 9780710086105

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichWashburn Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 17,88

      EUR 23,96 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Brown Cloth Boards. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. A new view of the nature and limitations of economic growth. 208pp with index. Gilt lettering to spine. Slight bumping to spine and corners, some marking to edges and former owner's name to endpaper, otherwise good copy. Unclipped DJ has sl

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Routledge And Kegan Paul, London 1977

      0710086105 / 9780710086105

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichAny Amount of Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 23,84

      EUR 21,41 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. 8vo. 207pp. Very good indeed. Very good brown boards with gold lettering at spine, and very good dust jacket with slight sun fading at spine. Small owners name on end paper in ink. Pages tight, bright and very clean.ISBN: 0710086105Pages: 207 Very good.