Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. New Ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0708837816 ISBN 13: 9780708837818
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Black Is The Colour Of My True Love's Heart: 6 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776681418. 4/20/2026 10:36:58 AM.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,80
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0708837816 ISBN 13: 9780708837818
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0708837816 ISBN 13: 9780708837818
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0708837816 ISBN 13: 9780708837818
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Secondhand. Very good book.
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Aceptable. : En la novela 'Black Is the Colour of My True Love's Heart', de Ellis Peters, los cantantes y músicos se reúnen para un curso de música folclórica en la mansión campestre de Follymead. Sin embargo, no todos asisten solo por la música; algunos tienen cuentas que saldar. Cuando Liri Palmer canta 'Black, black, black is the color of my true-love's heart', queda claro que tiene un mensaje para alguien en la audiencia. Las pasiones se desatan y el asesinato se avecina en Follymead. Dominic Felse, hijo del inspector de policía George Felse, investiga el caso. EAN: 9780708837818 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Black Is the Colour of My True Love's Heart Autor: Ellis Peters Editorial: Sphere Idioma: en Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback / softback. Zustand: fine. 1st edition Futura 1983 paperback, fine In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Anbieter: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Österreich
Zustand: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Anbieter: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Österreich
Zustand: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.