9780701134075 - fragile edge von coffey, maria (14 Ergebnisse)

ISBN

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (14)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chatto & Windus 1989

    0701134070 / 9780701134075

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,54

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chatto & Windus 1989

    0701134070 / 9780701134075

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 7,92

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chatto & Windus 1989

    0701134070 / 9780701134075

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,92

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chatto & Windus 1989

    0701134070 / 9780701134075

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,99

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chatto & Windus 23/03/1989 1989

    0701134070 / 9780701134075

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,21

    EUR 5,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfie

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chatto & Windus 1989

    0701134070 / 9780701134075

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,14

    EUR 8,25 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chatto & Windus 1989

    0701134070 / 9780701134075

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,25

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Random House 1990

    0701134070 / 9780701134075

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,80 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chatto & Windus 23/03/1989 1989

    0701134070 / 9780701134075

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,21

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chatto & Windus, London 1989

    0701134070 / 9780701134075

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, AustralienArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,53

    EUR 30,34 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: G+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG-. Second Impression. G+/VG-. 8vo. original blue boards gilt (ex-library with usual rsms, labels etc. spine a little slanted) in dustwrapper (price-clipped, backstrip a little faded, slightly rubbed, spine label, in loose plastic sleeve); pp. 184 (last blank), with 22 photo

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chatto & Windus, London 1989

    0701134070 / 9780701134075

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, AustralienArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,54

    EUR 30,34 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: F-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG+. Second Impression. F-/VG+. 8vo. original blue boards gilt (prev. owner's details to FFE) in dustwrapper (a little rubbed); pp. 184 (last blank), with 22 photos. A near fine copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chatto & Windus, London 1989

    0701134070 / 9780701134075

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, AustralienArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 15,68

    EUR 30,34 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: F-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG+. First Edition. F-/VG+. 8vo. original blue boards gilt in dustwrapper (extremities rubbed, short closed tear to lower edge); pp. 184 (last blank), with 22 photos. A near fine copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chatto & Windus, London 1989

    0701134070 / 9780701134075

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, AustralienArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 21,95

    EUR 30,34 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: VG+. F-. Second Impression. VG+/F-. 8vo. original blue boards gilt (corner of FFE clipped) in dustwrapper (edges a little rubbed); pp. 184 (last blank), with 22 photos. A near fine copy. Flatsigned on title page by Maria's friend, Chris Bonington, who led the 1982 British Everest Expedition via the North Eas

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chatto & Windus 1989

    0701134070 / 9780701134075

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Daisyroots Books, GRANGE OVER SANDS, Vereinigtes KönigreichDaisyroots Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 53,73

    EUR 34,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. Signed. Fragile Edge By Maria Coffey 2nd impression 1989 Chatto & Windus Signed on title page.In May 1982, Maria Coffey's lover, Joe Tasker disappeared from a ridge on the East-North-East face with Pete Boardman in a bid for the summit of Everest This book is an account of Mar