Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 069101776X ISBN 13: 9780691017761
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 069101776X ISBN 13: 9780691017761
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 069101776X ISBN 13: 9780691017761
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 069101776X ISBN 13: 9780691017761
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 069101776X ISBN 13: 9780691017761
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 069101776X ISBN 13: 9780691017761
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 069101776X ISBN 13: 9780691017761
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 069101776X ISBN 13: 9780691017761
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 069101776X ISBN 13: 9780691017761
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 069101776X ISBN 13: 9780691017761
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 069101776X ISBN 13: 9780691017761
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 069101776X ISBN 13: 9780691017761
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 069101776X ISBN 13: 9780691017761
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1971
ISBN 10: 069101776X ISBN 13: 9780691017761
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Reissue Edition; Tenth Printing. 6 X 0.91 X 9 inches; 338 pages; B&W photographs. Pen markings in the margins of some pages. Some minor speckles and smudges on the exterior edges of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 069101776X ISBN 13: 9780691017761
Anbieter: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Softcover 1971 edition. Inscription to free front end paper. Text and covers in near fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (338 pages).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 069101776X ISBN 13: 9780691017761
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 069101776X ISBN 13: 9780691017761
Anbieter: Gastown Bookwurm, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1989. 9th printing stated. 338pp. Near Fine book with small signs of use & handling. Pages are clean & unmarked but have dulled a little with age. Binding is firm & square. Cover shows slight wear, especially at edges, with minor bumping to corners, but is free of stains or tears; some pull to laminate covering is beginning to show along bottom edges but is, so far, of no consequence. All plates present. Edited by Joseph Campbell. Bollingen series XI.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 069101776X ISBN 13: 9780691017761
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 11. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:069101776X.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 069101776X ISBN 13: 9780691017761
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 069101776X ISBN 13: 9780691017761
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 069101776X ISBN 13: 9780691017761
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 1971. Revised ed. Paperback. Drawing on both Eastern and Western literature, this is an anthology of stories linked by the theme of conflict with the forces of evil. Beginning with a tale from the "Arabian Nights", this theme unfolds in stories from early Hinduism, Irish paganism, the Arthurian cycle and other legends. Editor(s): Campbell, Joseph. Series: Works by Heinrich Zimmer. Num Pages: 352 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: DQ; FQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 228 x 149 x 22. Weight in Grams: 488. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 352 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.