Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow, New York, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0688033059 ISBN 13: 9780688033057
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First US Edition. 349 pages; B&W illustrations. Light to moderate foxing to the exterior edges of textblock and to DJ edges. Rubbing and fading to DJ, some creasing and stains. Fair to Good condition. No markings or other noteworthy defects. Reading copy. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: very good(+). Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good(+). First. Illustrated in black and white. 349 pages. 8vo, green cloth, d.w. (price clipped, lightly edgeworn). New York: William Morrow, 1978. Very good(+) in a very good(+) dust wrapper.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Unclipped; good. Stated first ed.; first printing according to printer's key; 349 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong paper only faintly age-toned; faint scrape on front end page where label was removed; ill.; binding firm; clean green boards with still bright gilt lettering on spine have lightly bumped corners; glossy pictorial d.j. has some rubbing at crown and foot of spine panel, rear panel somewhat sunned.
Verlag: William Morrow And Co, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0688033059 ISBN 13: 9780688033057
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book club. Near fine in very good plus dust jacket. Book is a nice copy, almost new. Dustwrapper rubbed at spine ends and corners.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0688033059 ISBN 13: 9780688033057
Anbieter: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. A smart first edition/first printing in Near Fine condition with minor soiling to top edge in Very Good dust jacket with edgewear and a two inch closed tear to upper spine; This book tells the story of Catherine the Great, who ruled Russia from 1762 to 1796. Catherine was a great leader and a powerful woman who changed Russia forever. She was a master of politics and diplomacy, and her reign was marked by great progress in many areas, including education, culture, and the economy.; 8vo; 349 pages.