Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster (edition First Edition), 2003
ISBN 10: 0684853302 ISBN 13: 9780684853307
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Good. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster November 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0684853302 ISBN 13: 9780684853307
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster November 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0684853302 ISBN 13: 9780684853307
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,23
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Contains number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen. Not since "The Thorn Birds" has Colleen McCullough crafted a novel with such broad appeal about family and the Australian experience. Central to the story is Alexander Kinross, once a shiftless boilermaker's apprentice in Scotland, who later strikes it rich in Australia's gold fields. When he summons his bride, Elizabeth Drummond, she arrives in Sydney only to find him frightening and repulsive. Despite her reservations, she marries him and is taken to his isolated town, Kinross, named after him, where she faces the stark reality of her new life. Alexander's secrets loom large; he has a mistress, Ruby Costevan, a tough and outspoken woman who is also a partner in his expanding business. Ruby's son, Lee, becomes dear to Alexander, who hopes to foster him as an heir. Elizabeth, meanwhile, bears two daughters: the brilliant Nell and the haunting Anna, who will challenge Alexander in ways he never anticipated. As the intertwined lives of these characters unfold, their stories lead to a shocking climax. McCullough's novel is a rich tapestry of love, tragedy, and the quest for identity in a foreign land, capturing the deep yearning of her characters to forge new beginnings amidst their struggles.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster November 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0684853302 ISBN 13: 9780684853307
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NF. Jacket Condition: 'NF' Condition: 'NF' Notes: Novel.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0684853302 ISBN 13: 9780684853307
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Spinal extremities a bit worn, else fine in fine dustwrapper with very minor edgewear.