Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Scribner, 1983. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spotting to top edge. Dust jacket is very good with some shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Charles Scribner's Son, 1983. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with a few pencil annotation in the margins from the previous owner. Dust jacket is very good with very light edgewear. Book is placed in a custom acetate protector.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Charles Scribners Sons, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0684178699 ISBN 13: 9780684178691
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in very good dust jacket; Book shows slight bumping, light dirt stains on end pg, dust jacket shows staining of panels, Tear on top edge of back panel.
Verlag: Scribner, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0684178699 ISBN 13: 9780684178691
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. A few pages has underlining, notations in text. Dustwrapper is rubbed with taped tear on spine. Some light smudge marks.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0684178699 ISBN 13: 9780684178691
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Hardcover/dust jacket Octavo. green papered boards, silver lettering, dust jacket, 209 pp dj worn on the edges Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.