Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House of Canada (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0679311793 ISBN 13: 9780679311799
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 2,52
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,13
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Unless: A novel This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 5,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780646309. 6/5/2026 7:58:29 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Canada, Toronto, 2002
ISBN 10: 0679311793 ISBN 13: 9780679311799
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 321 pp.
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! Canadian first edition, first printing. Contains number line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is in a Mylar cover. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
EUR 6,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Canada March 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0679311793 ISBN 13: 9780679311799
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Spine head and tail slightly worn. Pages are clean and unmarked. Crease inside dust jacket but not price clipped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Canada March 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0679311793 ISBN 13: 9780679311799
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Jacket Condition: 'Very Good' Condition: 'Very Good' Notes: Spine head and tail are slightly worn. Pages are clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Random House Canada, Toronto
ISBN 10: 0679311793 ISBN 13: 9780679311799
Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Kanada
Erstausgabe
[0-679-31179-3] 2002, 1st edition. (hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. 321pp. 12mo. First edition. Full of tenderness, sadness and laughter, 'Unless' stands as a masterpiece of Puliitzer prize-winning Carol Shield's work. Fine / Fine.
Zustand: Sehr gut. 321 S. Sehr gutes Ex. - RETA WINTERS HAS MANY REASONS to be happy: Her three almost grown daughters. Her twenty-six-year relationship with their father. Her work translating the larger-than-life French intellectual and feminist Danielle Westerman. Her modest success with a novel of her own, and the clamour of her American publisher for a sequel. Then in the spring of her forty-fourth year, all the quiet satisfactions of her well-lived life disappear in a moment: her eldest daughter Norah suddenly runs from the family and ends up mute and begging on a Toronto street corner. Around Norah's neck: a hand-lettered sign reading GOODNESS. Goodness. With the inconceivable loss of her daughter like a lump in her throat, Reta tackles the mystery of this message. What in the world has broken Norah, and what could bring her back to the provisional safety of home? Reta's wit is the weapon she most often brandishes as she kicks against the pricks that have brought her daughter down. Carol Shields brings us Reta's voice in all its poignancy, outrage, and droll humour. Piercing and sad, astute and evocative, full of tenderness and laughter, Unless will stand as a masterpiece in the canon of Carol Shields's work. ISBN 0679311793 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Gebundene Ausgabe mit Schutzumschlag.