Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster (edition First Edition), 1993
ISBN 10: 067186890X ISBN 13: 9780671868901
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 239 pp.
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Softcover. Advanced Reader's Copy. Octavo, 241 pages. In Very Good condition. Spine white with black lettering. Mild general shelf wear. Mild staining to interior of front cover and to adjacent page. Signed flat by Millhauser on title page. Shelved in Room C. 1392067. Special Collections.
Verlag: Poseidon Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 067186890X ISBN 13: 9780671868901
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Inscribed by Millhauser to fellow author Nicholas Delbanco: "For Nick with thanks for that generous response. Steven Millhauser." Contains three stories:" The Little Kingdom of J. Franklin Payne"," The Princess, the Dwarf, and the Dungeon", and "Catalogue of the Exhibition: The Art of Edmund Moorash (1810-1846).".