Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pocket Books (edition First Edition), 1990
ISBN 10: 0671683039 ISBN 13: 9780671683030
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 3,34
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Good condition hardcover plus DJ. Fly sheet torn out. 580 pages good and clean with clear print. No foxing, no previous names. "A blood-red sunset over an ocean of green, mist-shrouded jungle. The sudden crack of AK-47's around a Landing Zone The rich gleam of an embassy staff car in Saigon. A hot, seedy hotel room where a raw young Marine and an artitocratic Vietnamese girl lie warily side by side.".
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 580 pages. Ex-library Text tanned From the opulent salons of Saigon to bloody combat in the lush Vietnamese jun gles, the everyday lives of Americans and Vietnamese embroiled in the horrors of war are revealed in a panoramic novel of the Vietnam War.
Verlag: Pocket, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0671683039 ISBN 13: 9780671683030
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Remainder mark. Dustwrapper rubbed.
Verlag: Pocket Books, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0671683039 ISBN 13: 9780671683030
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Pocket Books hardcover. Fine in fine lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Verlag: Pocket Books, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0671683039 ISBN 13: 9780671683030
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Vietnam War novel written by a Marine.
Hardcover. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good. Drawing on his own experiences as a marine lieutenant in Vietnam, Peterson creates an emotionally involving, riveting novel of love, hope, dreams, and fears in an exotic, mysterious and dangerous country. From deadly combat in the steamy jungles to political intrigue in Saigon, A Time of War re-creates an era in our recent past that few will forget.