Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 248 pages; Description: 248 p. : ill. : 26 cm. Subjects: Poe, Edgar Allan, 1809-1849. Authors, American--19th century--Biography. 1 Kg.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. 8 x 10 in. Blue cloth boards. Numerous B&W plates. Condition is VERY GOOD ; minor wear, covers sunned at top. Binding tight and text unmarked. DJ is VERY GOOD ; clean, edges chipped with two closed tears. Bio. Stax.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Summit Books,1978, New York., 1978
ISBN 10: 0671400428 ISBN 13: 9780671400422
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
26x20. Hard cover. 248 p. 602023.
Anbieter: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 248 S. / p. : mit zahlreichen Abbildungen / with Illustrations Schutzumschlag gering berieben und begriffen sowie leicht angegilbt, Risse auf Rückseite des SU, sehr dezente Flecken im Vorsatz, insgesamt gutes Exemplar! / Dust jacket slightly rubbed and seized and slightly yellowed, cuts on the back of the Dustjacket, very discreet stains on endpapers, overall good copy! O-05-08 9780671400422 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 4°, Original-Leinwand mit Original-Schutzumschlag / Original linen with original dust jacket.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. From the collection of Charles Edward Roberts, owner and founder of Wonder Book & Video. With his custom bookplate on front endpage verso. (Edgar Allan Poe, American Authors, Biography).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Summit Books (1978), New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0671400428 ISBN 13: 9780671400422
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 248pp., 10" x 7 1/2", blue cloth with gilt printing to spine. A Very Good copy in a near Very Good dj with a chip at the top of the spine.
Zustand: Very good.