9780670892525 - the rotters' club von coe, jonathan (11 Ergebnisse)

ISBN

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (11)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Viking Adult 2001

    0670892521 / 9780670892525

    Serie: The Rotters' Club, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - The Rotters' Club

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,24

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Viking 2001

    0670892521 / 9780670892525

    Serie: The Rotters' Club, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - The Rotters' Club

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,06

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom, London 2001

    0670892521 / 9780670892525

    Serie: The Rotters' Club, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - The Rotters' Club

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,48

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 16 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Jonathan Coe's new novel is set in the 1970s, but this is more than just the decade of flares and glam rock. Against a distant backdrop of strikes, terrorist attacks and growing racial tension, a group of young friends inherit the editorship of their school magazine and begin to put their own disti

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group 2001

    0670892521 / 9780670892525

    Serie: The Rotters' Club, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - The Rotters' Club

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,60

    EUR 5,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Viking 2001

    0670892521 / 9780670892525

    Serie: The Rotters' Club, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - The Rotters' Club

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,48

    EUR 9,62 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Viking Adult 2001

    0670892521 / 9780670892525

    Serie: The Rotters' Club, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - The Rotters' Club

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,72

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Viking 22/02/2001 2001

    0670892521 / 9780670892525

    Serie: The Rotters' Club, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - The Rotters' Club

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,89

    EUR 5,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfie

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Viking 22/02/2001 2001

    0670892521 / 9780670892525

    Serie: The Rotters' Club, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - The Rotters' Club

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,89

    EUR 8,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Viking 2001

    0670892521 / 9780670892525

    Serie: The Rotters' Club, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - The Rotters' Club

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, Vereinigtes KönigreichFireside Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 28,91 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Proof Copy. PAPERBACK. Uncorrected proof copy. Reading crease to spine. Light shelf wear to extremities.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Viking, London 2001

    0670892521 / 9780670892525

    Serie: The Rotters' Club, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - The Rotters' Club

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichAny Amount of Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 59,56

    EUR 21,40 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. 8vo. Pp: 406. First Edition. White dust jacket with pink and purple lettering and embossed speckles to front, rear, and spine. Publisher's purple buckram boards with gilt to spine. Inscription on the title page by the author to poet Alan Brownjohn: "For Alan, with thanks, respect and in friendship, Jonathan -- 4. v. 2

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Viking, London, UK 2001

    0670892521 / 9780670892525

    Serie: The Rotters' Club, Buch 1 von 3. Buch 1 von 3 - The Rotters' Club

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, USASecond Story Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 89,34

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 405 pages. In Very Good condition with Very Good condition dust jacket. Spine is white with hot pink and lavender lettering. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering, price uncut: "£14.99" on front flap. Boards have mild shelving wear along spine head and tail. Signed flat on titl