Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ember (edition Media tie-in), 2019
ISBN 10: 0593177045 ISBN 13: 9780593177044
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Media tie-in. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ember (edition Media tie-in), 2019
ISBN 10: 0593177045 ISBN 13: 9780593177044
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Media tie-in. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0593177045 ISBN 13: 9780593177044
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0593177045 ISBN 13: 9780593177044
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Movie Tie-In edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Rubbed corners.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,33
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1778066671. 5/6/2026 11:24:31 AM.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Ember
ISBN 10: 0593177045 ISBN 13: 9780593177044
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Ember
ISBN 10: 0593177045 ISBN 13: 9780593177044
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Ember
ISBN 10: 0593177045 ISBN 13: 9780593177044
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Ember
ISBN 10: 0593177045 ISBN 13: 9780593177044
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Unread. Very good book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. mti rep edition. 277 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. mti rep edition. 277 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. 2019. Media tie-in. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0593177045 ISBN 13: 9780593177044
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 14,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Bryan Stevenson is the executive director of the Equal Justice Initiative. Since graduating from Harvard Law School and the Harvard School of Government, he has secured relief for dozens of condemned prisoners, argued several times before the Supreme.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Children's Books Dez 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0593177045 ISBN 13: 9780593177044
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Bryan Stevenson's incredible fight to end mass incarceration, excessive punishment, and racial inequality comes to life in this young adult adaptation of the acclaimed, #1 New York Times bestseller that was adapted into a major motion picture starring Michael B. Jordan, Jaime Foxx, and Brie Larson.In this very personal work--adapted from the original #1 bestseller, which the New York Times calls 'as compelling as To Kill a Mockingbird, and in some ways more so'--renowned lawyer and social justice advocate Bryan Stevenson offers a glimpse into the lives of the wrongfully imprisoned and his efforts to fight for their freedom as the founder of the Equal Justice Initiative.Stevenson's story is one of working to protect basic human rights for the most vulnerable people in American society--the poor, the wrongly convicted, and those whose lives have been marked by discrimination and marginalization. Through this adaptation, young people of today will find themselves called to action and compassion in the pursuit of justice. A portion of the proceeds of this book will go to charity to help in Stevenson's important work to benefit the voiceless and the vulnerable as they attempt to navigate the broken U.S. justice system.A KIRKUS REVIEWS BEST BOOK OF THE YEARA BOOKLIST EDITORS' CHOICEFEATURED ON CBS THIS MORNINGA NEW YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY BEST BOOK OF THE YEARPRAISE FOR JUST MERCY: A TRUE STORY OF THE FIGHT FOR JUSTICE:'It's really exciting that young people are getting a version tailored for them.' --Salon'A deeply moving collage of true stories. . . . This is required reading.' --Kirkus Reviews, starred review'Compassionate and compelling, Stevenson's narrative is also unforgettable.' --Booklist, starred reviewPRAISE FOR JUST MERCY: A STORY OF JUSTICE AND REDEMPTION:'Gripping. . . . What hangs in the balance is nothing less than the soul of a great nation.' --DESMOND TUTU, Nobel Peace Prize Laureate'Important and compelling.' --Pulitzer Prize-winning author TRACY KIDDER'Inspiring and powerful.' --#1 New York Times bestselling author JOHN GRISHAM.