Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Micro Data Base Systems, Incorporated (m d b s), 1992
ISBN 10: 0586069321 ISBN 13: 9780586069325
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Micro Data Base Systems, Incorporated (m d b s), 1992
ISBN 10: 0586069321 ISBN 13: 9780586069325
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,68
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Micro Data Base Systems, Incorporated (m d b s), 1992
ISBN 10: 0586069321 ISBN 13: 9780586069325
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. A NICE COPY, very good condition , Excellent Value.
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Beginning with a wedding photograph, this story charts the loves and lives of a family and their friends, following each of them through their own struggles, triumphs and sorrows. Anita Brookner is the author of Brief Lives, Lewis Percy, Providence, A Start in Life and Fraud. Owner's Name inside. Tanned. 196 pages.
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Beginning with a wedding photograph, this story charts the loves and lives of a family and their friends, following each of them through their own struggles, triumphs and sorrows. Anita Brookner is the author of Brief Lives, Lewis Percy, Providence, A Start in Life and Fraud.; Ged / zeer goed.
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Beginning with a wedding photograph, this story charts the loves and lives of a family and their friends, following each of them through their own struggles, triumphs and sorrows. Anita Brookner is the author of Brief Lives, Lewis Percy, Providence, A Start in Life and Fraud.
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Beginning with a wedding photograph, this story charts the loves and lives of a family and their friends, following each of them through their own struggles, triumphs and sorrows. Anita Brookner is the author of Brief Lives, Lewis Percy, Providence, A Start in Life and Fraud.; Gave pocket met fris en schoon binnenwerk.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R100086980: 1986. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 187 pages - une étiquette collée sur le 1er plat - livre en anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60004432: 1985. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 187 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Anbieter: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Spine uncreased, but lightly sunned. Very small scuff mark to lower front cover.